Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Canine Freestyle GB 9th & 10th May 2015
  Class 1 Starters Heelwork To Music  

 Sponsored by Barbara Gerrens in Memory of all Dancing Dogs No Longer With Us

  Judges   Helen Dennis & Nicci Hindson  

1st

Heather Butler Ellemilia Masterpiece 20.80

2nd

Amanda Jinks Stangard Waltz Wizard 19.25

3rd

Emma Reynolds The Curious Case Of Bracken 15.60

4th

Jane Page Little Miss Dinah Might 15.10

5th

Jade Borrow Wrecks It At Schmarbooz 13.75

6th

Vicki Price Our Sweet Millie 12.15

1st

Heather Butler Ellemilia Masterpiece

2nd

Amanda Jinks Stangard Waltz Wizard

3rd

Emma Reynolds The Curious Case Of Bracken

4th

Jane Page Little Miss Dinah Might
8.6 Class 2 Crufts Semi Final Qualifier
 Advanced Heelwork To Music
 
Sponsored in memory of Ginnie and Tipp Hardman
  Judges  Karen Sykes,Linda Glover and Michelle Hubbard  

1st

Caroline Garrett Wildsea Phoenix Of Fire 25.13

2nd

Susan Dooney Murphy Mischief 24.93

3rd

Joanna Mayston Mists Of Tawny 24.33

4th

Kristine Hodgson Detania Devine Charm 24.23

5th

Annette Lowe Kinaway Mystic Spires 23.87

6th

Kath Hardman Stillmoor Extra Special 23.13

7th

Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image 23.00
8th Kay Laurence Genabacab Light Merlot 21.47

1st

Caroline Garrett Wildsea Phoenix Of Fire

2nd

Susan Dooney Murphy Mischief

3rd

Joanna Mayston Mists Of Tawny

4th

Kristine Hodgson Detania Devine Charm

  Class 3 Intermediate Heelwork To Music  
  Judges  Lesley Neville and Karen Bartaby  
1 Karen Sykes Kingsfarm Spring Surprise 24.95
2 Dylan Smith Corridhu Chase 21.15
3 Naomi Evans Stillmoor Cloudy Sunset 20.85
4 Gail Avery Beachbum Bertie 19.4
5 Mark Collins Lady Blaze of Snowdonia 19.35
6 Linda Glover Echo Delta Catch Me If You Can 19.20
7 Carol Wattley Mohnesse Rose Marie 18.65
8 Louise Ince Decoyman's Piper Edward 18.30

1st

Karen Sykes Kingsfarm Spring Surprise

2nd

Dylan Smith Corridhu Chase

3rd

Naomi Evans Stillmoor Cloudy Sunset

4th

Gail Avery Beachbum Bertie
  Class 4.1
 Novice Heelwork To Music
Part One
 
Sponsored By Lost and Fond
  Judges  Pamela Ruscoe and Janice Gibbons  
1 Lorraine Peace Corles Mia 21.60
2 Emily Crookes Chazar Royal Rumble 20.25
3 Louise Leverton Stillmoor Dancing Rosey 19.40
4 Erica Hyde Laurelin Adante 17.20
5 Julia Moorhouse Cadi Bach 17.15
6 Jackie Clarke Happy Go Lucky Lily 17.05
7 Carole Turton Luclil Worth The Wait 16.45
8 Betty Keepax Danehaven Ellice 15.95

1st

Lorraine Peace Corles Mia

2nd

Emily Crookes Chazar Royal Rumble

3rd

Louise Leverton Stillmoor Dancing Rosey

4th

Erica Hyde Laurelin Adante

  Class 4.2 Novice Heelwork To Music Part Two  
  Judges Pamela Ruscoe and Janice Gibbons  
1 Julia Folland Janbell Northen Dancer 22.90
2 Diane Jones Ivenza's Little Dancer 20.40
3 Emma Yardley Stillmoor Fynnley Flyer 19.55
4 Jackie Clarke Nice Tri Ted 19.05
5 Caroline Johnson Moffatsdale Dazzlin' Sun 18.55
6 Meryll Hague Trevellis Pure Heaven 17.60
7 Bev Williamson Sunchine Girl 16.85

1st

Julia Folland Janbell Northen Dancer

2nd

Diane Jones Ivenza's Little Dancer

3rd

Emma Yardley Stillmoor Fynnley Flyer

4th

Jackie Clarke Nice Tri Ted

  Class 5 Starters Freestyle  
  Judges Angela Briggs and Amanda Jinks  
1 Karen Gittoes Maginmoor Master Ollie 20.15
2 Andrea McHugh Little Miss Honey Pops 19.00
3 Kevin Grindley Foxstone Golden Daze 18.75
4 Betty Keepax Danehaven Ellice 18.40
5 Natalie de Barrie Siper Duper Skyalie 17.85
6 Sally Rapson Doddridge Sahm 15.05
7 Erin Lee Barkley Boo 14.25
8 Janet MacPherson Balidorn Time Lord 11.65

1st

Karen Gittoes Maginmoor Master Ollie

2nd

Andrea McHugh Little Miss Honey Pops

3rd

Kevin Grindley Foxstone Golden Daze

4th

Betty Keepax Danehaven Ellice

  Class 6 Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Freestyle  
Sponsored in memory of Robbie and Angus Neville
  Judges Mary Muxworthy, Jill Davis and Karen Sykes  
1 Anne Shuker Splish Splash 26.60
2 Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image 25.37
3 Kristine Hodgson Detania Devine Charm 24.85
4 Caroline Johnson Moffatdale Dazzlin' Sun 22.87
5 Julia Folland Jone's Girl 22.86
6 Dylan Smith Corridhu Chase 20.97
7 Diane Jones Kenmilfore Aniseed 20.43
8 Janice Gibbons Aritaur Aphrodite 19.63

1st

Anne Shuker Splish Splash

2nd

Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image

3rd

Kristine Hodgson Detania Devine Charm

4th

Caroline Johnson Moffatdale Dazzlin' Sun

  Class 7 Intermediate Freestyle  
  Judges Annette Lowe and Cathy Bates  
1 Ashleigh Butler The Closet Monster of Ashpen 22.70
2 Louise Ince Decoyman's Piper Edward 22.35
3 Julia Folland Janbell Northern Dancer 20.80
4 Jade Borrow Russmic Rossana 20.30
5 Michelle Hubbard Mr HUdson 19.98
6 Carol Mortimer Stonelight The Ginger Man 19.27
7 Barbara Bury The Young Pretender 18.35
8 Gill Crawford Matilda Muddle Mutt 15.20

1st

Ashleigh Butler The Closet Monster of Ashpen

2nd

Louise Ince Decoyman's Piper Edward

3rd

Julia Folland Janbell Northern Dancer

4th

Jade Borrow Russmic Rossana

  Class 8.1 Novice Freestyle Part One  
  Judges  Nicci Hindson and Kim Lyddon  
1 Claire Steventon Stillmoor Lily Breeze 26.10
2 Heather Butler Ellemilia Blue Poppy 23.45
3 Marian Green Gaytonwood Dixie 21.80
4 Kay Laurence Genabacab Light Merlot 21.35
5 Jill Forbes Jackscrofter Tamarix 20.45
6 Linda Glover Twm Bach Twister 20.35
7 Diane Jones Ivenza's Little Dancer 19.25
8 Carole Turton Blue Boy of Willingham 17.75
1st Claire Steventon Stillmoor Lily Breeze
2nd Heather Butler Ellemilia Blue Poppy
3rd Marian Green Gaytonwood Dixie
4th Kay Laurence Genabacab Light Merlot
  Class 8.2 Novice Freestyle Part Two  
  Judges  Nicci Hindson and Kim Lyddon  
1 Andrea Rogers Higglety Pigglety Goose 22.00
2 Karen Sykes Kingsfarm Spring Surprise 21.95
3 Barbara Whittaker Van De Gayle Stukken Leroy 21.80
4 Malinda Kerr Jet Black Jinx 19.25
5 Meryll Haigh Trevellis True Promise 18.25
6 Grace Smith Danica's Up To The Challenge 11.25
7 Erica Hyde Laurelin Bosonova 10.75
1st Andrea Rogers Higglety Pigglety Goose
2nd Karen Sykes Kingsfarm Spring Surprise
3rd Barbara Whittaker Van De Gayle Stukken Leroy
4th Malinda Kerr Jet Black Jinx

 

Winner of the Popular Choice "Peggie Allen Memorial Trophy
Dylan Smith

Winner of the Highest Scoting Crossbreed
"Trophy in Memory of Jacobean Jaunter - Jacob"

The Closet Monster of Ashpen - Sullivan
(With Ashleigh Butler)


Winner of the
Highest Scoring BSD
in memory of Pauline Hewson

Laurelin Andante
(Erica Hyde)
Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05