Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Previous Events -
Fylde K9 Dancers HTM Show 29th & 30th May 2016
   
Class 1 Novice HTM
  Name Dogs Name
1st Jules O'Dwyer Van De Galeystukken Hellraiser
2nd Jill Forbes Jackscrofter Tamarix
3rd Michelle Hubbard Mr Hudson
4th Jackie Roberts Shaltysham Sipping Rose
5th Jules O'Dwyer Aristina Kamachatka
6th Michelle Porter Princess Punk
   
Class 2 Intermediate HTM
  Name Dogs Name
1st Heather Smith Yankee Dancing on Ice
2nd Barbara Whittaker Van De Galeystukken Leroy
3rd Linda Glover Twm Bach Twister
4th Anne Shuker Scally's Skullduggery Swag
5th Barbara Bury The Young Pretender
6th Donna Wallington Pippie Squeak
   
Class 3 Crufts Semi Q Adv HTM
  Name Dogs Name
1st Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image
2nd Heather Smith Runival Snowcrystal
3rd Susan Dooney Murphy Mischief
4th Heather Smith Dare to be a Daniel
5th Julia Folland Jones'Girl
6th Kristine Hodgson Detania Devine Charm
   
Class 4 Starters HTM
  Name Dogs Name
1st Jean Page Trip the light fantastic
2nd Angela Payne Two Step
3rd Jean Page Tiny dancer
4th Margaret Whisker Mysterious Millicent
5th Penny Hudson It's Just Happy Harry
6th Janet McPherson Balidorn Time Lord
   
Class 5 Crufts Semi Q Adv FS
  Name Dogs Name
1st Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image
2nd Heather Smith Dare to be a Daniel
3rd Anne Shuker Splish Splash FS A Ex HTM A Ex
4th Caroline Johnson Moffatdale Dazzlin Sun
5th Julia Folland Jones' Girl
6th Dylan Smith Corriedhu Chase
     
Class 6 Intermediate FS
  Name Dogs Name
1st Helen Dennis Combyanaway Pure Love
2nd Iris Maxfield Just call me Rolo
3rd Mindy Kerr Jet black Jinx
4th Heather Smith Yankee Dancing on Ice
5th Helen Boyd Indijazz Showstopper
6th Lorraine Thomas Mister Bones
   
Class 7 Novice FS
  Name Dogs Name
1st Irene Walsh Oltomaine Jack
2nd Louise Leverton Stillmoor Dancing Rosey
3rd Jeanette Fyfe Garell Glen Spring Dancer
4th Grace Smith Blackie Charming Boy
5th Penny Mansfield Triforce Banner
6th Margot Delaney Brocketsfield Foxy Roxy
   
Class 8 Starters FS
  Name Dogs Name
1st Margaret Whisker Mysterious Millicent
2nd Michelle Porter Princess Punk
3rd Angela Payne Two Step
4th Sarah Navin Archies Spirit
5th Jean Page Trip the Light Fantastic
6th Janet McPherspn Balidorn Time Lord
   
Class 9 Starters FS
  Name Dogs Name
1st Cath O'Neill Shellsu Shimmering Silk
2nd Joy Marriott Kamarri I's a Calamity
3rd Michelle Porter Princess Punk
4th Angela Payne Two Step
5th Margaret Whisker Mysterious Millicent
6th Irene Brooks Bizzie Bees Sally
   
Class 10 Novice FS
  Name Dogs Name
1st Jacquie Riddel Walkers Midnight Jem
2nd Linda Glover Twm Bach Twister
3rd Karen Gittoes Maginmoor Master Ollie
4th Jeanette Fyfe Garrell Glen Spring Dancer
5th Penny Mansfield Triforce Banner
6th Margaret Booth Jaerica Jubilee Gwyliau
     
Class 11 Intermediate FS
  Name Dogs Name
1st Iris Maxfield Just call me Rollo
2nd Michelle Hubbard Mr Hudson
3rd Lorraine Thomas Mister Bones
4th Diane Jones Ivenza's Little Dancer
5th Charlotte Ball Monet in a Million
6th Minday Kerr Jet Black Jinx
   
Class 12 Advanced FS
  Name Dogs Name
1st Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image
2nd Heather Smith Dare to be a Daniel
3rd Anne Shuker Splish Splash FS A Ex HTM A Ex
4th Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Red Sky at Night
5th Kristine Hodgson Detania Devine Charm
6th Dylan Smith Corriedhu Chase
   
Class 13 Starters HTM
  Name Dogs Name
1st Margaret Whisker Mysterious Millicent
2nd Joy Marriott Kamarri I's a Calamity
3rd Anne Moynagh Walker's Ole Orliagh
4th Penny Hudson It's just Happy Harry
5th Jean Page Trip the Light Fantastic
6th Janet McPherson Balidorm Time Lord
   
Class 14 Advanced HTM
  Name Dogs Name
1st Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image
2nd Heather Smith Dare to be a Daniel
3rd Kristine Hodgson Detania Devine Charm
4th Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzy FS A Ex
5th Marie Docherty Tricardia Pacha Belle Merin FS I Ex HW I Ex
6th Helen Dennis Goodness Spring of Jucando
   
Class 15 Intermediate HTM
  Name Dogs Name
1st Barbara Whittaker Van De Galaystukken Leroy
2nd Helen Dennis Comebyanaway Pure Love
3rd Linda Glover Twn Bach Twister
4th Heather Smith Yankee Dancing on Ice
5th Dylan Smith Corriedhu Chase
6th Barbara Bury The Young Pretender
     
Class 16 Novice HTM
  Name Dogs Name
1st Jules O'Dwyer Van De Gallystukken Hellraiser
2nd Jackie Roberts Sheltysham Sipping Rose
3rd Jules O'Dwyer Aristina Kamchatka
4th Louise Leverton Stillmoor Dancing Rosey
5th Margaret Booth Jaerica Jubilee Gwyliau
6th Christine Edwards Keiris Bluebell
Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05