Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Canine Freestyle GB 12th & 13th May 2018
Class 1
Novice Freestyle Part One
Full Results HERE
 


 
Judges  
Ann DeRizzio and Pat Parsons
 

1st


2nd

3rd

4th

 

Class 2
Part One

Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced
Freestyle Part One

FULL RESULTS HERE
 
Sponsored in memory of Angus and Robbie Neville
  Judges Linda Glover, Diane Jones, Sandra Hallam    

1st


2nd


3rd


4th


Class 2
Part Two
Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced
Freestyle Part Two
FULL RESULTS HERE
Sponsored in memory of Robbie and Angus Neville
  Judges  Linda Glover, Diane Jones and Sandra Hallam  

1st



2nd


3rd


4th

CRUFTS SEMI FINAL QUALIFIER Freestyle COMBINED CLASS RESULTS HERE

 

Class 2
Novice Freestyle Part Two
FULL RESULTS HERE
 
  Judges Ann DeRizzio and Pat Parsons    

1st



2nd



3rd



4th


Class 4 Intermediate Freestyle FULL RESULTS HERE  
Judges Sheila Waller and Jacquie Riddell

1st


2nd


3rd


4th


Class 5 Starters Freestyle FULL RESULTS HERE  
  Judges Pamela Ruscoe and Michelle Hubbard    

1st


2nd


3rd


4th


Class 6 Novice HTM Part One FULL RESULTS HERE  
  Judges Nicci Hindson and Lisa Mappin    

1st


2nd


3rd


4th


Class 7.1 Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced HTM
Part One
FULL RESULTS HERE  
Sponsored in memory of Ginnie and Tipp Hardman
  Judges Pamela Ruscoe, Louise Ince and Jeanette Fyfe    

1st


2nd


3rd


4th


CLASS 7.2 Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced HTM Part Two ------------- FULL RESULTS HERE
Judges Pamela Ruscoe, Jeanette Fyfe and Louise Ince

1st


2nd


3rd

4th

COMBINED RESULTS ADVANCED HTM HERE

Class 8 Juniors (12 yrs and Under) FULL RESULTS HERE  

 

  Judges Karen Braden and Sheila Waller Sponsored by Louth DTC  
 
1st

 

Class 9 Intermediate Heelwork To Music FULL RESULTS HERE  
  Judges  Louise Ballard and Adrea Rogers    


1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Class 10.1 Starters Heelwork To Music FULL RESULTS HERE  
  Judges Helen Glass and Karen Braden    

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

 

Class 6.2 Novice HTM Part 2 FULL RESULTS HERE  
  Judges Nicci Hindson and Lisa Mappin    

1st

2nd

3rd

4th
Winner of the Popular Choice "Peggie Allen Memorial Trophy"
Nicci Hindson

Winner of the Highest Scoring Crossbreed
"Trophy in Memory of Jacobean Jaunter - Jacob"

Gill Crawford
Matilda Muddle Mutt

Winner of the 18 and under
Freestyle Trophy
Grace Smith

 

Winner of the Highest Scoring GSD
Michelle Hubbard and Larrass Sandman



Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05