Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Previous Events - September 2006
RESULTS
CANINE FREESTYLE GB - 9th September 2006

HELD AT ...
The Sports Connexion,
Leamington Road, Ryton-On-Dunsmore, Coventry. CV8 3FL
In conjunction with North Derbyshire Dog Agility Club
HEELWORK TO MUSIC and FREESTYLE COMPETITION
(held under Kennel Club Rules and Regulations L)
Supported by Royal Canin

logo1

 

and Our Dogs
logo
along with many sponsors of each class

along with many private sponsors of each class

THANK YOU to the following judges:
Paula Ackary, Vicky Brown, Jill Davis, Nina Gibson, David Hardman, Kath Hardman, John Hickinbottom, Michelle Hubbard,Annette Lowe, Lesley Neville, Sally Noble, Pat Parsons, Val Perkins, Gina Pink, Emmy Simonsen, Karen Sykes and Atilla Szkukalec.
For details as to how to obtain a video of the event - see notes after report

Starters Freestyle
Judges: Vicky Brown (O), Nina Gibson (A), Annette Lowe (A)

Starters FS Line Up
1 Emmy Simonsen with Bridacre Wisp, 24.90
2 Emmy Simonsen with The Charmed Ones’ Biscuit In Blue, 24.60
3 Emmy Simonsen with Whenway Decorated Hero, 24.40

4 Amanda Leek with Ikkared Pudinapie, 23.80
5 Pauline Peters with Pale Rider, 22.90
6 Barbara Gerrens with Robbinia Snooker Queen, 20.80
7 Pat Parsons with Redcoat Spike, 20.30
8 Louise Leverton with Ashleigh Tone Of Ash, 20,10


Novice Freestyle Part ONE
Judges: Michelle Hubbard (O), Sally Noble (A), John Hickinbottom (T)

Novice Freestyle Part One Ryton 2006
1 Lorraine Peace with Wistow Midnight Magic, 27.40
2 Chris de Jong with Looking For Dorothy Mae, 23.90
3 Alison Davidson with My Girl Milly, 23.30
4 Jenny Weekes with Waggerland Blaze, 22.90
5 William Anderson, Willvons Special, 21.70
6 Martin Briggs with Snowman Rossi, 21.20
7 Carol Mortimer with Pennypot the Shadowman, 21.20
8 Chris Whitehead with Bavaruki Ashani, 20.3


Novice Freestyle Part TWO
Judges:Michelle Hubbard (O), Sally Noble (A), John Hickinbottom (T)

Novice FS Part 2
1 Michelle Dodson with Karmarda Doctor Foster, 25.3
2 Gina Graham with Fliberty Gibbert, 24.5
3 Mary Ann Nester with Crystal Gorse Gari Bold, 24.2
4 Mary Muxworthy with Collywobble Celtic Harry, 23.6
5 Jackie de Jong with Jackie’s Jessie, 23.4
6 Venetia McVeigh with Saramak Dancing Water, 22.5
7 Karen Bartaby with Pandemonium Strikes Again, 21.2
8 Annette Lowe with Jucando Newsflash, 20.6


Intermediate Freestyle

Judge: Jackie de Jong (O), Attila Szkukalec (A), Emmy Simonsen (T)
Intermediate Freestyle
1 Valerie Perkins with Woolstone Folly, 24.00

2 Pauline Goddard with Snowdon Sally, 23.60
3 Linda Glover with Forever in Blue Jeans, 22.70
4 Diane Jones with Bon-Nay, 22.70
5 Paula Ackary with Stillmoor Dark Storm, 21.70
6 Maggie Backhouse with Fells Pepsi at Jessiebee, 21.30
7 Valerie Perkins with Leonardo Da Capriole, 21.20
8 Margaret Booth with Corsini Quinzano, 21.20


Crufts Advanced Freestyle Competition

Judges: Attila Szkukalec (O), Karen Sykes (A), Kath Hardman (T)
Advanced Freestyle
1 Nicky Joyce with Busybug Marquisette, 28.10
2 John Hickinbottom with Ivyburn Bo Peep, 27.00
3 Jill Davis with Stillmoor Russet Mist, 24.90
4 Pat Richards with Green Willow, 23.70
5 Sue Betteridge with Corjon Anett, 23.60
6 Lesley Brocklehurst with Borderlair Cinnamon Twist, 23.50
7 Pat Richards with Red Hot Ross of Valgray, 23.10

Starters HTM
Judge: Pat Parsons (O), Jill Davis (A), Paula Ackary (T)
Starters HTM
1 Sally Noble with Myndoc Silver Bangles, 26.50
2 Emmy Simonsen with Bridacre Wisp, 25.90
3 William Anderson with Huins Long Meg Heather, 24.20

4 David Purser with Westglen Ramblin Jack, 23.40
5 Valerie Moss with Dorvale Wedded Ring, 22.70
6 Carol Hewson with Ashleigh Tone of Ash, 22.40
7 Linda Thomas with Kona Storm In A Teacup, 22.30
8 Emmy Simonsen with The Charmed Ones’ Biscuit In Blue, 22.20


Novice HTM
Judges David Hardman (O), Val Perkins (A), Gina Pink (T)
Novice HTM
1 Richard Curtis with Dance Floor Diva, 29.20
2 Alison Davidson with Coltreiver Contender, 25.70
3 Carol Mortimer with Zak Ziggs About, 25.60
4 Paula Ackary with Stillmoor My Quest, 25.50
5 Margaret Booth with Corsini Quinzano, 25.00
6 Pat Parsons with Redcoat Spike, 24.90
7 Maggie Backhouse with Fells Pepsi at Jessiebee, 24.40
8 Michelle Hubbard with Tumble Twist, 24.40


Intermediate HTM
Judges: Attila Szkulalec (O), Emmy Simonsen (A), Paula Ackary (T)
Intermediate HTM
1 Gina Pink with Daraydala Piccolo, 24.70
2 Ken Sidaway with Westglen Cash, 24.00
3 Kathleen Stubbings with Bordertown Shades of Blue, 23.60
4 Martin Briggs with Red Hot Parafanalia, 22.70


Crufts Advanced HTM Competition
Judges: Attila Szkukalec (O), Lesley Neville (A), Gina Pink (T)
Advanced HTM
1 Lesley Brocklehurst with Borderlair Cinnamon Twist, 26.8

2 Kath Hardman with Stillmoor Lady In Red, 26.4
3 Carole Dodson with Kinaway Doctor Watson, 25.8
4 Lynda Edmondson with Gimme A Buzz, 25.0
5 Paula Ackary with Stillmoor Red Rustler, 24.4
6 Ann DeRizzio with Stillmoor Touch Of Spice, 24.3
7 Jackie de Jong with Jackie’s Jessie, 24.2
8 Lesley Brocklehurst with Suford Wild Card, 23.0

 

VIDEO OF RYTON - email carol.mortimer@btopenworld.com


 

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05