Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Canine Freestyle GB 12th & 13th September 2015
  Class 1 Starters Freestyle  

Judges .............Diane Jones     Kim Lyddon

1

Natalie de Barrie

Super Duper Skyalie

22.00

2

Amy Wood

Little Gypsy Girl

21.10

3

Andrea McHugh

Little Miss Honey Pops

20.80

4

Gail Avery

Beachbum Bertie

20.75

5

Janet McPherson

Balidorn Time Lord

19.80

6

Fern McDonnell

Celestial Halo

19.05

7

Caroline Lea

Somanic Boogi Woogi At Temerity

17.50

8

Helen Glass

Eternal Hope at MorgansR

16.85

1

Natalie de Barrie

Super Duper Skyalie

2

Amy Wood

Little Gypsy Girl

3

Andrea McHugh

Little Miss Honey Pops

4

Gail Avery

Beachbum Bertie

  Class 2.1 Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Freestyle Part One  

Sponsored in Memory of Robbie and Angus Neville

  Judges  Linda Glover     Pat Parsons    Michelle Hubbard  

1

Heather Smith

Runival Snow Crystal

26.00

2

Cathy Bates

Ruskath Lyrical Image

25.80

3

Pamela Ruscoe

Cheeky Keeva of Kilkenny

17.90


1

Heather Smith

Runival Snow Crystal

2

Cathy Bates

Ruskath Lyrical Image

3

Pamela Ruscoe

Cheeky Keeva of Kilkenny


  Class 2.2 Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Freestyle
Part Two
 

Sponsored in Memory of Robbie and Angus Neville

  Judges  Linda Glover     Pat Parsons    Michelle Hubbard  

1

Heather Smith

Dare To Be A Daniel

25.13

2

Kath Hardman

Stillmoor Extra Special

24.97

3

Angela Briggs

Wandering Coast To Coast

23.97

4

Diane Jones

Kenmilfore Aniseed

22.67

5

Louise Ince

Decoyman's Piper Edward

22.43

6

Mark Collins

Lady Blaze of Snowdonia

21.7

7

Pamela Ruscoe

Kilkenys Sassy Girl

19.17

1

Heather Smith

Dare To Be A Daniel

2

Kath Hardman

Stillmoor Extra Special

3

Angela Briggs

Wandering Coast To Coast

4

Diane Jones

Kenmilfore Aniseed

  Class 3
Unofficial Special Junior
(Under 12's Class)
 
  Judges  Karen Sykes Sheila Waller  

1

Grace Smith

Blackie Charming Boy

19.55

2

Erin Lee

Barkley Boo

19.10


1

Grace Smith

Blackie Charming Boy

2

Erin Lee

Barkley Boo


  Class 4 Intermediate Freestyle  

Sponsored by Strictly Canine HTM

  Judges Pamela Ruscoe Cathy Bates  

1

Kim Lyddon

Pippanabbey Lord Lyddon

22.90

2

Karen Sykes

Kingsfarm Spring Surprise

21.40

3

Marian Green

Gaytonwood Dixie

21.15

4

Heather Butler

Ellemilia Blue Poppy

21.00

5

Kerstin Kerr

Ritterburg Oregano

20.60

6

Kerstin Kerr

Ritterburg American Dream

20.45

7

Julia Folland

Janbell Northern Dancer

20.30

8

Isa Randle

Jed Jess Lucky Born To Dance

19.95

1

Kim Lyddon

Pippanabbey Lord Lyddon



2

Karen Sykes

Kingsfarm Spring Surprise



3

Marian Green

Gaytonwood Dixie



4

Heather Butler

Ellemilia Blue Poppy


  Class 5 Novice Freestyle  

Sponsored by Mo Aegerter in Memory of Barbara Pointer

  Judges Angela Briggs and Janice Gibbons  

1

Mindy Kerr

Jet Black Jinx

21.00

2

Meryll Haigh

Trevellis Pure Heaven

19.95

3

Diane Jones

Ivenza's Little Dancer

19.85

4

Louise Leverton

Stillmoor Dancing Rosey

19.80

5

Charlotte Ball

Monet In A Million

19.35

6

Carole Turton

Blue Boy of Willingham

17.75

7

Chris Baldwin

If Only Pooh Bear

17.65

8

Jamie Dryburgh

Celtacastus Magic Delight

17.60

1

Mindy Kerr

Jet Black Jinx


2

Meryll Haigh

Trevellis Pure Heaven



3

Diane Jones

Ivenza's Little Dancer



4

Louise Leverton

Stillmoor Dancing Rosey


  Class 6 Starters Heelwork To Music  

  Judges Nicci Hindson    Sheila Waller  

1

Carol Belsten

Castlerose Thief Of Time

20.70

2

Hannah Starr

Pacolito Phormula Two

20.60

3

Michelle Porter

Princess Punk

20.00

4

Jane Page

Little Miss Dinah Might

19.70

5

Karen Bartaby

The Sorcerer

18.90

6

Helen Glass

Eternal Hope at MorgansR

17.25

7

Jackie Town

Uzziel of Faith

14.85

8

Penny Hudson

It's Just Happy Harry

12.40

1

Carol Belsten

Castlerose Thief Of Time



2

Hannah Starr

Pacolito Phormula Two


3

Michelle Porter

Princess Punk



4

Jane Page

Little Miss Dinah Might


  Class 7.1 Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Freestyle Part One  

Sponsored in Memory of Ginnie and Tipp Hardman

  Judges Richard Curtis      Louise Ince and Kath Hardman  

1

Susan Dooney

Murphy Mischief HTM A Ex, FS I Ex

25.47

2

Helen Dennis

Goddess Spring of Jucando

21.53

3

Kay Laurence

Genabacab Light Merlot

21.5

4

Jan Debnam

Calandrella Algoma

20.9

5

Anne Shuker

Freckle Frenzy

20.57

6

Heather Smith

Runival Snow Crystal

20.53

7

Cathy Bates

Ruskath Lyrical Image

20.43

8

Paul Ballard

Indiana Joy of April

19.57

1

Susan Dooney

Murphy Mischief HTM A Ex, FS I Ex



2

Helen Dennis

Goddess Spring of Jucando



3

Kay Laurence

Genabacab Light Merlot



4

Jan Debnam

Calandrella Algoma


  Class 7.2 Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Freestyle Part Two  

Sponsored in Memory of Ginnie and Tipp Hardman

  Judges  Richard Curtis      Louise Ince and Kath Hardman  

1

Nicci Hindson

Ravestar Scarlet Dancer

22.7

2

Heather Smith

Dare To Be A Daniel

21.8

3

Lesley Neville

Brambledale Blue Dewy

21.8

4

Jill Davis

Rosmarinus Cinnabar At Glidersway HTM I Ex

20.47

5

Angela Briggs

Wandering Coast To Coast

19.97

6

Ann DeRizzio

Stillmoor Rhythm N Blues

18.63

1

Nicci Hindson

Ravestar Scarlet Dancer



2

Heather Smith

Dare To Be A Daniel



3

Lesley Neville

Brambledale Blue Dewy



4

Jill Davis

Rosmarinus Cinnabar At Glidersway HTM I Ex


  Class 9 Intermediate Heelwork To Music  

  Judges  Kay Laurence   Pamela Ruscoe  

1

Helen Boyd

The Travlin Irish Minstrel

22.10

2

Linda Glover

Twm Bach Twister

20.80

3

Janice Gibbons

Aritaur Aphrodite

20.35

4

Marie Docherty

TriCariad Pacha Belle Merlin HTM N ex FS I EX

20.20

5

Lorraine Peace

Corles Mia

19.70

6

Diane Jones

Ivenza's Little Dancer

19.70

7

Louise Ince

Decoyman's Piper Edward

19.30

8

Lesley Thompson

Killi Just Be Keebs

19.25


1

Helen Boyd

The Travlin Irish Minstrel



2

Linda Glover

Twm Bach Twister



3

Janice Gibbons

Aritaur Aphrodite



4

Marie Docherty

TriCariad Pacha Belle Merlin HTM N Ex FS I Ex


  Class 10.1 Novice Heelwork To Music Part One  

  Judges  Annette Lowe        Karen Bartaby  

1

Emma Yardley

Stillmoor Flynner Flyer

23.95

2

Kerstin Kerr

Ritterburg Oregano

23.00

3

Heather Butler

Ellemilia Masterpiece

21.70

4

Louise Leverton

Stillmoor Dancing Rosey

18.95

5

Betty Keepax

Danehaven Ellice

18.50

6

Christine Edwards

Keiris Bluebell

17.65

7

Jamie Dryburgh

Celtacastus Magic Delight

17.35

8

Grace Smith

Blackie Charming Boy

15.75

1

Emma Yardley

Stillmoor Flynner Flyer



2

Kerstin Kerr

Ritterburg Oregano


3

Heather Butler

Ellemilia Masterpiece


4

Louise Leverton

Stillmoor Dancing Rosey



  Class 10.2 Novice Heelwork To Music Part Two  

  Judges  Annette Lowe        Karen Bartaby  

1

Kerstin Kerr

Ritterburg American Dream

23.60

2

Denise Jennings

Popado Bishop Flower

22.25

3

Amanda Jinks

Stangard Waltz Wizard

18.70

4

Erica Hyde

Laurelin Andante

17.95

5

Meryll Haigh

Trevellis Pure Heaven

16.65

6

Carole Thornley

Corndon Zoe At Aricia

15.35


1

Kerstin Kerr

Ritterburg American Dream


2

Denise Jennings

Popado Bishop Flower


3

Amanda Jinks

Stangard Waltz Wizard


4

Erica Hyde

Laurelin Andante


Winner of the Popular Choice
"Peggie Allen Memorial Trophy"

Pete Finney

Winner of the Highest Scoting Crossbreed
"Trophy in Memory of Jacobean Jaunter - Jacob"

Popado Bishop Flower
(With Denise Jennings)


Winner of the
Highest Scoring BSD
in memory of Pauline Hewson

Ch. Domberg Don't Stop Loving

(Carole Thornley)
Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05