Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Canine Freestyle GB 10th & 11th September 2016
  Class 1 Starters Heelwork To Music  


  Judges   Nicci Hindson & Helen Dennis  

1st

Penny Hudson It's Just Jolly Jasper
19.75

2nd

Andrea McHugh Little Miss Honey Pops
18.80

3rd

Jackie Town Uzziel of Faith
18.65

4th

Jackie Town Mercurial Mister MacKenzie
17.80

5th

Margaret Whisker Mysterious Millicent
17.55

6th

Kevin Grindley Beaumere Winter Star
16.95
7th
Penny Hudson It's Just Happy Harry
16.30

1st

Penny Hudson It's Just Jolly Jasper


2nd

Andrea McHugh Little Miss Honey Pops

3rd

Jackie Town Uzziel of Faith

4th

Jackie Town Mercurial Mister MacKenzie

 

  Class 2 Part One Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Heelwork To Music Part One  
Sponsored in memory of Ginnie and Tipp Hardman
  Judges Lesley Brocklehurst, Cathy Bates and Ann DeRizzio

1st

Helen Dennis Goddess Spring of Jucando
21.70

2nd

Jeannette Fyfe Garrellglen Spring Dancer
21.43

3rd

Naomi Baggaley Jacobrad Sunday Girl at Paulincuss
20.60

4th

Christina Oxtoby Legacy's Eze Ezekiel
20.33

5th

Helen Boyd Indijazz Showstopper
20.27

6th

Paul Ballard Indiana Joy of April
19.90

7th

Louise Ince Decoyman's Piper Edward
19.67
8th Barbara Whittaker Van De GayleStukken Leroy
19.27

1st

Helen Dennis Goddess Spring of Jucando

2nd

Jeannette Fyfe Garrellglen Spring Dancer

3rd

Naomi Baggaley Jacobrad Sunday Girl at Paulincuss

4th

Christina Oxtoby Legacy's Eze Ezekiel

  Class 2 Part Two Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Heelwork To Music Part Two  
Sponsored in memory of Ginnie and Tipp Hardman
  Judges  Lesley Brocklehurst, Cathy Bates and Ann DeRizzio

1st

Karen Sykes Kingsfarm Spring Surprise
24.50

2nd

Susan Dooney Murphy Mischief
24.23

3rd

Carole Dodson Kinaway Doctor Porter
24.03

4th

Jan Debnam Calandrella Algoma
22.63

5th

Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy
22.30

6th

Jackie Roberts Rosmak Marmite Soldier
22.07

7th

Jeannette Fyfe Enlivya Angel Nathanael
20.80
8th
Angela Briggs Wandering Coast To Coast
20.70

1st

Karen Sykes Kingsfarm Spring Surprise


2nd

Susan Dooney Murphy Mischief

3rd

Carole Dodson Kinaway Doctor Porter

4th

Jan Debnam Calandrella Algoma

  Class 4.1
Intermediate Heelwork To Music
 
  Judges  Karen Sykes and Janice Gibbons  

1st

Anne Shuker Scally's Skulduggery Swag
19.65

2nd

Helen Boyd Lujento Jessie Jay
19.65

3rd

Dylan Smith Corriedhu Chase
19.35

4th

Diane Jones Ivenza's Little Dancer
19.10

5th

Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Flash Dancer
19.05

6th

Barbara Bury The Young Pretender
18.90

7th

Carol Belston Miraje Rhapsody In Blue
17.00
8th
Erica Hyde Sheltysham Sipping Rose
14.95

1st

Anne Shuker Scally's Skulduggery Swag


2nd

Helen Boyd Lujento Jessie Jay


3rd

Dylan Smith Corriedhu Chase


4th

Diane Jones Ivenza's Little Dancer


  Class 5.1 Novice Heelwork To Music Part One  
Judges Lesley Brocklehurst and Emma Yardley

1st

Carole Dodson Borderdance Dream Legend From Kinaway
21.50

2nd

Lesley Neville Brambledale Brown Tedi
18.80

3rd

Lisa Mappin Sir George Of The Wood
18.55

4th

Penny Draper Borderdance Dream Legacy From Kinaway
17.40

5th

Amanda Jinks Stangard Waltz Wizard
17.10

6th

Karen Bartaby The Sorcerer
17.05

7th

Carole Hill Cesarska Naughty But Nice
16.50
8th
Gill Harrison Norden Lights Apollo
16.10

1st

Carole Dodson Borderdance Dream Legend From Kinaway


2nd

Lesley Neville Brambledale Brown Tedi


3rd

Lisa Mappin Sir George Of The Wood


4th

Penny Draper Borderdance Dream Legacy From Kinaway

  Class 5.2 Novice Heelwork To Music Part Two  
  Judges Lesley Brocklehurst and Emma Yardley  

1st

Susan Steele Ollie Folly Fidget
20.35

2nd

Claire Steventon Stillmoor Lily Breeze
19.50

3rd

Lisa Mappin Casblaidd Valdoonican
18.25

4th

Carole Dodson Fame Remember My Name
17.50

5th

Iris Maxfield Flippen Eck
17.20

6th

Louise Ballard Bundu Twist and Shout
16.20

1st

Susan Steele Ollie Folly Fidget

2nd

Claire Steventon Stillmoor Lily Breeze

3rd

Lisa Mappin Casblaidd Valdoonican

4th

Carole Dodson Fame Remember My Name

  Class 6 Starters Freestyle  
  Judges Nicci Hindson and Kim Lyddon
1st
Caragh McGrath Herumen Mountain Moon
22.25
2nd
Pat Holliday Darleyfalls Fiasco
21.80
3rd
Jackie Town Mercurial Mister MacKenzie
20.95
4th
Andrea McHugh Mister Coco Pops
20.90
5th
Eleanore Taylor Stillmoor Miss Marble
18.70
6th
Lesley Thompson Killi Just Be Keebs
18.65
7th
Susan Steele Ollie Folly Fidget
18.30
8th
Alison Poulter Principessa Tiamo
18.25

1st

Caragh McGrath Herumen Mountain Moon

2nd

Pat Holliday Darleyfalls Fiasco

3rd

Jackie Town Mercurial Mister MacKenzie

4th

Andrea McHugh Mister Coco Pops

  Class 7.1 Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Freestyle Part One  
Sponsored in memory of Robbie and Angus Neville
  Judges Kath Hardman, Helen Dennis and Ali Buck  
1st
Annette Lowe Kinaway Mystic Spires
26.43
2nd
Kay Laurence Genabacab Light Merlot
23.80
3rd
Kristine Hodgson Detania Devine Charm
21.47
4th
Jeanette Fyfe Enlivya Angel Nathanael
21.27
5th
Dylan Smith Corriedhu Chase
18.67
6th
Mark Collins Lady Blaze of Snowdonia
17.20

1st

Annette Lowe Kinaway Mystic Spires


2nd

Kay Laurence Genabacab Light Merlot


3rd

Kristine Hodgson Detania Devine Charm


4th

Jeanette Fyfe Enlivya Angel Nathanael

  Class 7.2 Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Freestyle Part Two  
Sponsored in memory of Robbie and Angus Neville
Judges Kath Hardman, Helen Dennis and Ali Buck
1st
Karen Sykes Kingsfarm Spring Surprise
26.17
2nd
Nicci Hindson Ravestar Scarlet Dancer
24.60
3rd
Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image
24.00
4th
Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy
22.83
5th
Angela Briggs Wandering Coast To Coast
22.03
6th
Louise Ince Decoyman's Piper Edward
21.03
7th
Diane Jones Kenmilfore Aniseed
19.83
8th
Lesley Brocklehurst Rehyrb Makhaya
19.60

1st

Karen Sykes Kingsfarm Spring Surprise


2nd

Nicci Hindson Ravestar Scarlet Dancer


3rd

Cathy Bates Ruskath Lyrical Image


4th

Lesley Neville Brambledale Blue Dewy

 

  Class 8 Juniors (12 yrs and Under)  
  Judges Karen Sykes and Lesley Neville  
Sponsored by Louth DTC
1st Grace Smith Danica's Up To The Challenge
17.25
2nd Erin Lee Barkley Boo
14.45
1st Grace Smith Danica's Up To The Challenge
2nd Erin Lee Barkley Boo
  Class 9 Intermediate Freestyle  
  Judges  Janice Gibbons and Kim Lyddon  
1st
Louise Ballard Stillmoor Secret Fable
23.15
2nd
Claire Steventon Stillmoor Lily Breeze
22.30
3rd
Marian Green Gaytonwood Dixie
21.40
4th
Karen Gittoes Maginmoor Master Ollie
20.95
5th
Elaine Jubb Standrise Girl
19.20
6th
Gill Crawford Matilda Muddle Mutt
19.00
7th
Diane Jones Ivenza's Little Dancer
18.85
8th
Carol Mortimer Kandecx Dean Martin
17.25

1st Louise Ballard Stillmoor Secret Fable


2nd Claire Steventon Stillmoor Lily Breeze


3rd Marian Green Gaytonwood Dixie


4th Karen Gittoes Maginmoor Master Ollie

  Class 10.1 Novice Freestyle Part One  
  Judges  Nicci Hindson and Paul Ballard  
1st
Lesley Neville Brambledale Brown Tedi
21.25
2nd
Jeannette Fyfe Garrellglen Spring Dancer
20.40
3rd
Bev Williamson Sunshine Girl
20.20
4th
Jackie Clarke Nice Tri Ted
19.05
5th
Chris Baldwin If Only Pooh Bear
18.30
6th
Elaine Jubb Badgerslade Davey Lamp
18.00
7th
Dylan Smith Dylan's Tedmanian Devil
17.75
8th
Lyn Coupland Agemmalogical Delight
17.50


1st Lesley Neville Brambledale Brown Tedi


2nd Jeannette Fyfe Garrellglen Spring Dancer


3rd Bev Williamson Sunshine Girl


4th Jackie Clarke Nice Tri Ted

Winner of the Popular Choice "Peggie Allen Memorial Trophy"
Michelle Hubbard and Mr Hudson

Winner of the Highest Scoring Crossbreed
"Trophy in Memory of Jacobean Jaunter - Jacob"

Mercurial Mister MacKenzie
(With Jackie Town)


Winner of the
Highest Scoring BSD
in Memory of Pauline Hewson

Laurelin Andante
(Erica Hyde)
Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05