Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Fife October 2016

Class   1   Novice Heelwork to Music               
Judges    Jacquie Riddell           Andrea Rogers

Place

Handler

Dog

Score

1

Gayle Evans

Jarymystic Golden Isle

25.15

2

Emma Pirrie

Yolanda the Panda

25.00

3

Toni Lock

Capehope Injasana

23.95

4

Penny Mansfield

Triforce Banner

23.00

5

Amy Jackson

In a Minute Jess

21.50

6

Emma Pirrie

Shayla String of Pearls

18.05

Class 2 Intermediate Heelwork to Music             
Judges    Pamela Ruscoe        Jeanette Fyfe

Place

Handler

Dog

Score

1

Jeanette Allison

Summerbreeze at Derwentoak

22.45

2

Sarah Howson

Total A Maizy Ment

20.90

3

Jacquie Riddell

Ralph Skuhmaker

20.75

4

Barbara Bury

The Young Pretender

20.05

5

Jeanette Allison

Harvestmoon at Derwentoak

18.90

Class 3 Starters Heelwork to Music   
Judges   Andrea Rogers      Penny Mansfield

Place

Handler

Dog

Score

1

Diane Jones

Dijo’s Misty Mischief

18.80

2

Sonya Ingledew

Storms Enchanting Breeze

17.75

3

Elaine Cairns

Big Jake (NAF)

16.25

4

Kim Donaldson

Minnie Millie Mix

16.20

5

Karyn Thomson

Bailey Bongolight

16.15

6

Frank McCormack

Amigo Bruar

14.45

Class 4 Advanced  Heelwork to Music
Judges   Pamela Ruscoe       Barbara Whittaker

Place

Handler

Dog

Score

1

Cathy Bates

Ruskath Lyrical Image

25.80

2

Jeanette Fyfe

Garrellglen Spring Dancer

22.60

3

Jeanette Fyfe

Enlivya Angel Nathanial

22.35

4

Andrea Rogers

Higglety Pigglety Goose

21.70

5

Gill Crawford

Matilda Muddle Mutt

19.70

Class 5  Novice  Freestyle   
Judges  Cathy Bates          Jamie Dryburgh

Place

Handler

Dog

Score

1

Pamela Ruscoe

Ychydig Draig

22.30

2

Sarah Howson

Total Amaizy Ment

21.55

3

Jeanette Allison

Sum’r breeze at Derwentoak

21.45

4

Jeanette Fyfe

Garrellglen Spring Dancer

20.95

5

Penny Mansfield

Triforce Banner

20.90

6

Emma Pirrie

Shayla String of Pearls

20.70

7

Anne Taylor

Rudi Two Shoes

19.10

8

Anne Taylor

Marley Catch a Fire

18.95

Class 6  Intermediate  Freestyle
Judges  Jacquie Riddell               Alison Sinclair

Place

Handler

Dog

Score

1

Andrea Rogers

Higglety Pigglety Goose

23.85

2

Marian Green

Gaytonwood Dixie

22.95

3

Emma Pirrie

Yolanda the Panda

22.15

4

Toni Lock

Capehope Injasana

20.40

5

Barbara Whittaker

Van De Galeystukken Leroy

19.90

Class 8 Advanced Freestyle
Judges  Barbara Whittaker       Jeanette Fyfe               

Place

Handler

Dog

Score

1

Cathy Bates

Ruskath Lyrical Image

26.20

2

Penny Mansfield

Triforce Calypso

24.35

Class 7 Starters  Freestyle
Judges  Penny Mansfield      Jamie Dryburgh

Place

Handler

Dog

Score

1

Diane Jones

Dijo’s Misty Mischief

20.70

2

Jane Holland

Budminteal Show Off

19.35

3

Lesley Wood

Barley Boo

17.80

4

Sonya Ingledew

Storms Enchanting Breeze

17.75

5

Amy Jackson

In a Minute Jess

17.35

6

Kim Donaldson

Minnie Millie Mix

16.50

 

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05