Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Barnard Castle May 2009

Northern Mutt’s “N” Music      
May 24th 2009 
Barnard Castle
,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,

Class 1       Starters Heelwork
 Judges   Rodger Reed      Annette Lowe          Helen Taylor
1  Paula Tyerman      Serekunda Posh Spice     St Poodle 
2  Sandra Fleming      Tofud Misty Megan GSD
3  Sandra Fleming      Life is a Ball                   GSD  
4  Janice Gibbons       Aritaur Lionheart           Doberman  
5  Carol Scott        Tanyo’s Dancing Butterfly FS ST EX   Papillon 
6  Paula Tyerman       Silver Bullet                  WSD 
7  Rita Bentley           Bleasdale Baron             Westie 
8  Pamela Ruscoe       Kilkeny’s Sassy Girl        X Breed


Class 2      Novice Heelwork
  Judges    Jill Davis        Ann DeRizzio           Margaret Reed
1  Lynda Edmondson    Genabacab Just Speckulate       WSD 
2  Barbara Whittaker    Robert De Myer                     BC 
3  Paula Ackary             Stillmoor Flash of Light            BC  
4   Margaret Booth        Ceri Cariad                            WSD   
5  Helen Dennis             Matthews Magpie N FS EX      WSD 
6  Chris Bennett             Jenakir Go For Gold              Goldie 
7   Maggie Backhouse     Stillmoor Lily the Pink at Jessiebees BC  
8   Carol Mortimer         Danny Dances Daintily            G. Spitz


  Class 3      Intermediate Heelwork
   Judges   Anita Hartland      Gina Pink         Jackie Clarke
1 Heather Smith   Runival Squrr an Lochain HTM N, FS N EX    Beardie
2 Sue Leyland       Chance of Freedom HTM N EX, FS N EX       BC  
3 Barbara Whittaker   Belverdale Wesley                                   BC  
4 Annette Lowe        Dorvale Spring Dancer                             BC  
5 Roger Reed            Genabacab Quintilla HTM N EX                WSD  
6 Margaret Booth       Corsini Quinzano                               Tervueren  
7 Maggie Backhouse     Fells Pepsi at Jessiebees                        BC  
8 Paula Ackary     Stillmoor My Quest HTM N EX, FS N  EX       BC 


Class 4    Advanced HTM (Crufts Semi Final Qualifier)
Judges  Barbara Whittaker   Richard Curtis  Lynda Edmondson
1  Heather Smith      Moonlight Magic Dancer HTM I EX ,FS I EX   Beardie   
2Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Show Stopper HTM I EX, FS I EX   BC           
3Ann DeRizzio   Stillmoor Touch of Spice HTM A EX              BC  
4Helen Taylor   Stillmoor Blue Stocking                      BC           
5Barry Bray   Bramble Sweet Soul Lady HTM I, FS I EX       Beardie 
6Cathy Bates    Rusnsol Ruby                                               WSD  
7Helen Taylor Wirling Wobbler  Pebble HTM I EX               BC 
8Jill Davis      River at Glidersway                                      WSD 


 Class 5a         Starters Freestyle
   Judges    Jeanette Fyfe     Penny Draper      Anita Hartland
1  Bethany Todd      West End Girl                        WS
2 Maralynne  Jones   Bowland Buddy                       Collie X   
3  Gill Crawford      Regan’s Query                         GSD X 
4  Lynn Lawrie         Kurgan Black Rose in Lindilin     BC 
5  Elsie Clark            Tarnwitch the Sorcerer    Mini. LH Dach. 
Pamela Ruscoe      Kilkenys Sassy Girl                     X Breed  
7  Amanda Jinks         Nel Gwynne of Seefeld               Boxer  
8  Leann Pattinson      Homelyne Tuti Fruti                  BC  


  Class 5b        Starters Freestyle
 Judges    Jackie Clarke    Heather Smith      Cathy Bates
1 Kristine Hodgson    Detania Devine Charm                    BC 
Sue Barlow             Jucando Master Mind                      BC  
Pamela Roscoe       Cheeky Keeva of Kilkenny              X Breed  
4  Anne Mavin            Chasing Moonbeams                      X Breed  
5  Margaret Jones  Jicarilla to catch a dream at Jaerica  Aus. Shepherd 
6  Jean Tomkinson      Alexbria Giorgio                             GSD  
Phil Dunford      Lady Cas of Longbridge HTM St Ex       X Breed  
Amanda Jinks           Sulez Black Olive at Stangard          Boxer 


Class 6a     Novice Freestyle
  Judges    Penny Draper      Richard Curtis       Annette Lowe
1 Jeannette Fife     Rainscourt Zi Folly                Goldie 
2  Sue Leyland       Freedoms Foxy Lady                BC  
3  Jill Davis            River at Glidersway                 WS   
4  Ann Evans         Lyndarlea Silver Moon   Min LH Dachshund  
5 Carol Scott         Kyle Akita for Tanyo               BC                            
6  Anita Hartland    Matt-A-Dore                        Boxer  
7 Chris Bennett      Jenakir Go For Gold             Goldie                          
8  Jenny Rothwell    Poppet The Rocket            Bedlington X   


 Class 6b          Novice Freestyle
  Judges  Cathy  Bates     Heather Smith    Ann DeRizzio
1 Maggie Backhouse  Stillmoor Lily the pink at Jessiebees   BC   
2 Carol Scott  Tanyo’s Dancing Butterfly FS ST EX Papillon                     
3 Vickie Price   Diva Faithful      Lab                      
4 Barbara Whittaker   Robert De Myra         BC           
5 Lynn Morland          Megan Bay          BC                         
6 Andrea Rogers         Alvins Pride      X Breed                          
7 Margaret Booth        Ceri Cariad      WSD          
8 Jackie Clarke             Happy Go Lucky Lily    X Breed    

            
 Class 7      Intermediate Freestyle
   Judges    Jeanette Fyfe      Lynda Edmondson       Barry Bray
1 Richard Curtis    Dance Floor Diva                                   WSD   
2 Sue Leyland    Chance of Freedom HTM N EX, FS N EX        BC  
3   Annette Lowe    Dorvale Spring Dancer FS N Ex, HTM N    BC 
4 Penny Draper     Delark Gavotte                                Tervueren  
5   Maggie Backhouse     Fells Pepsi at Jessiebees                      BC  
6  Annette Lowe    Jucando Newsflash FS N Ex                         BC    
7   Jacqui Beale               Somanic White Fantasia    Standard Poodle  
8   Barbara Whittaker     Belverdale Wesley                           BC   


 Class 8          Advanced Freestyle-(Cufts Semi-Final Qualifier)
  Judges           Barry Bray     Barbara Whittaker     Gina Pink
1   Heather Smith   Runivale Sgurr an Lochain HTM N, FS I Ex Beardie
2   Heather Smith      Moonlight Magic Dancer FS I EX,  HTM I EX          Beardie 
3   Ann DeRizzio    Stillmoor Showstopper FS I EX, HTM I EX BC
4   Helen Taylor  Stillmoor Blue Stocking HTM I EX, FS I EX BC          
5    Jill Davis  Stillmoor Russet Mist at Glidersway BC                     
6   Jackie Clarke        Cafcoll Brite Dreams   BC                  
7    Cathy Bates    Rusnsol  Ruby    WSD                                                   

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05