Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB

Go back Previous Events -
6th June 2009

Bearded Collie Club (Scottish Branch) - Sat 6th June


Starters HTM (Helen Boyd, Ann De Rizzio, Mary Muxworthy)

1st Carol Scott with Tanyo's Dancing Butterfly (Papillon)
2nd Pamela Ruscoe with Kilkenny's Sassy Lass (X breed)
3rd Sandra Fleming with Tofu D Misty Megan (GSD)
4th Sandra Fleming with LIfe is a Ball (GSD)
5th Pamela Ruscoe with Cheeky Keeva of Kilkenny (X breed)
6th Alison Sinclair with Barrabrae Misty Dancer of Siochail (Gordon Setter)

Novice HTM (Sue Leyland, Cathy Bates, Jeanette Fyfe)

1st Lynda Edmondson with Genabacab Just Spekuate (WSD)
2nd Marlyn Harwood with Belverdale Bracken HTM St Ex (BC)
3rd Lynn Morland with Broomie Law Mistic Meg (WSD)
4th Gill Crawford with Regans Query (X breed)
5th Carol Mortimer with Danny Dances Daintily (German Spitz)
6th Christina Oxtoby with Legacy's Ruach (Great Dane)

Intermediate HTM (Barry Bray, Alison Davidson, Margaret Whyte)

1st Heather Smith with Runival Sgurr an Lochain (Bearded Collie)
2nd Jeanette Fyfe with Rainscourt Zi Folly (Golden Retriever)
3rd Helen Boyd with Lujento Senza Madonna HTM N Ex, FS St Ex (Bernese MountainDog)
4th Andrea Rogers with Alvin's Pride (X breed)
5th Sue Leyland with Chance of Freedom (BC)
6th Annette Lowe with Dorvale Spring Dancer FS N Ex, HTM N (BC)

Advanced HTM ( Lynda Edmondson, Carol Mortimer, Barbara Whittaker)

1st Heather Smith with Moonlight Magic Dancer HTM I Ex, FS I Ex
2nd Alison Davidson with Coltriever Contender C Dex, T Dex (X breed)
3rd Ann de Rizzio with Stillmoor Touch of Spice HTM A Ex (BC)
4rd Ann de Rizzio with Stillmoor Show Stopper HTM I Ex, FS I Ex (BC)
5th Helen Taylor with Stillmoor Blue Stocking  HTM I Ex, FS I Ex (BC)
6th Mary Muxworthy with Collywobble Celtic Harry (WSD)

Starters FS (Carol Scott, Joan Taylor, Margaret Whyte)

1st Pamela Ruscoe with Kilkenny's Sassy Girl (X breed)
2nd Margaret Jones with  Jicarilla To Catch a Dream at Jaerica (Australian Shepherd)
3rd Barbara Bury with Jacksharmans Gucci (Shar Pei)
4th Gill Crawford with Regans Query (X breed)
5th Pamela Ruscoe with Cheeky Keeva of Kilkenny (X breed)
6th Calum Ferguson with Apache Princess (Lab)

Novice FS (Ann De Rizzio, Cathy Bates, Helen Taylor)


1st Andrea Rogers with Alvin's Pride (X breed)
2nd Lynn Morland with Broomie Law Mistic Meg (WSD)
3rd Jeanette Fyfe with Rainscourt Zi Folly (Golden Retriever)
4th Carol Scott with Tanyo's Dancing Butterfly (Papillon)
5th Helen Boyd with Lujento Senza Madonna HTM N Ex, FS St Ex (Bernese Mountain Dog)
6th Lynn Morland with Megan Bay (WSD)

Intermediate FS (Mary Muxworthy, Helen Boyd, Jeanette Fyfe)

1st Sue Leyland with Chance of Freedom(BC)
2nd Christina Oxtoby with Legacy's Eze Ezekiel (BC)
3rd Penny Draper with Delark Gavotte (BSD Terv)
4th Carol Mortimer with Pennypot the Shadowman (German Spitz)
5th Alison Davidson with My Girl Millie C Dex (WSD)
6th Annette Lowe with Jucando Newsflash FS N Ex (BC)

Advanced FS (Barbara Whittaker, Barry Bray, Lynda Edmondson)

1st Heather Smith with Runival Sgurr an Lochain FS I Ex,HTM N (Bearded Collie)
2nd Heather Smith with Moonlight Magic Dancer HTM I Ex, FS I Ex (Bearded Collie)
3rd Ann de Rizzio with Stillmoor Show Stopper HTM I Ex, FS I Ex (BC)
4th Helen Taylor with Stillmoor Blue Stocking HTM I Ex, FS I Ex (BC)
5th Cathy Bates with Rusnsol Ruby (WSD)

 

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05