Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Previous Events Brentwood 2008

CANINE FREESTYLE GB

In conjunction with

North Derbyshire Dog Agility Club

OPEN HEELWORK TO MUSIC (HTM) COMPETITION
(To be held under Kennel Club Rules and Regulations L) 

Held at All About Dogs
The Brentwood Centre Showground, Doddinghurst Road , Brentwood, Essex , CM15 9NN

On Saturday 10th and Sunday 11th May 2008

YOUNG KENNEL CLUB - FREESTYLE
Elementary Under 12


Trophy donated in Memory of "Ginnie" Hardman

Judges Mary Muxworthy, Jill Davis and Kerry Lancaster

1st

Louise Leverton

Pennypot The Shadowman

19.6


Louise Leverton

Starters Freestyle PART ONE

Sponsored by Venetia McVeigh

Judges Mary Ann Nester, Alison Davidson and Chris Whitehead

1st

Barbara Gerrens

Robbinia Snooker Queen

23.6

2nd

Kimberley Hampsheir

Ding A Ling

22.5

3rd

Henrietta Fox

Foxtrot Jess

21.6

4th

Sandra Hallam

Tashmit Freeserve at Oldberne

20.7

5th

Amanda Jinks

Nell Gwynne of Seefeld

20.6

6th

Fiona Attwater

Imperial Princess Maia

20.5

7th

Nikki Maskell

Jumping Paws Skys The Limit

20.3

8th

Angela Richens

Apricot Schnapps

19.3


Barbara Gerrens


Kimberley Hampsheir


Henrietta Fox

Starters Freestyle PART TWO

Sponsored by Joy Lowe

Judges Mary Ann Nester, Alison Davidson and Chris Whitehead

1st

Helen Dennis

Matthews Magpie

24.1

2nd

Nicci Hindson

Cindally Bazil Brush

22.5

3rd

Louise Leverton

Ashleigh Tone of Ash

20.7

4th

Amanda Jinks

Sulez Black Olive at Stangard

20.7

5th

David Lamb

Calvados Robinson Crusoe

20.2

6th

Trish Weatherley

Wildfree Windy Breeze

19.1

7th

Angela Richens

Henna Lady

19.0

8th

Frances Cobb

Understanding Zell

17.2


Helen Dennis


Nicci Hindson


Louise Leverton

Crufts Advanced Freestyle Competition

Judges Jackie de Jong, Lesley Neville and Kerry Lancaster

1st

Karen Sykes

After Lady Karen's Prozac FS A Ex

28.2

2nd

Nicky Joyce

Busybug Marquisete

27.2

3rd

Kath Hardman

September Spice FS A Ex

26.8

4th

Pat Richards

Red Hot Ross of Valgray

24.2

5th

Chris de Jong

Looking For Dorothy Mae

23.6

6th

Pat Richards

Green Willow

23.6

7th

Mary Muxworthy

Collywobble Celtic Harry

21.6


Karen Sykes


Nicky Joyce


Kath Hardman

Intermediate Freestyle

Judges Chris de Jong, Lesley Neville and Mary Muxworthy

1st

Ann DeRizzio

Stillmoor Showstopper HTM N FS N

25.3

2nd

Jacqui Beale

Somanic White Fantasia

24.1

3rd

Arlette Cloes

Zingara Van De Duvetorre

23.6

4th

Sarah Dyke

Woodsorrel Red Robbie

23.5

5th

Annette Lowe

Jucando Newsflash

23.3

6th

Sarah Reed

Seven Eleven

22.7

7th

Cathy Bates

Rusnsol Ruby

22.2

8th

Lesley Brocklehurst

Suford Wild Card FS N Ex

21.1


Ann DeRizzio


Jacqui Beale


Arlette Cloes

Novice Freestyle PART ONE
Sponsored by Lesley Neville in Memory of "Robbie"

Judges Jill Davis, Ann DeRizzio and Julie Bedford

1st

Kath Hardman

Stillmoor Lady In Red HTM A Ex

23.8

2nd

Sally Turner

Minka Kingdom Race

23.1

3rd

Louise Ince

Try Me Jodi

22.5

4th

Helen Taylor

Stillmoor Blue Stocking FS St EX HTM N

22.0

5th

Glory Lynham

Lady Magdalena of Warren

21.2

6th

Chris Whitehead

Choxxstart Polar Bear

20.9

7th

Vicki Price

Diva Faithful

20.8

8th

Carol Mortimer

Pennypot The Shadowman

20.5


Kath Hardman


Sally Turner


Louise Ince

Novice Freestyle PART TWO
Sponsored Anonymously

Judges Jill Davis Ann DeRizzio Julie Bedford

1st

Nina Gibson

Ready Steady Zebbi

24.1

2nd

Suzanna Hough

Trick or Treat

23.8

3rd

Sarah Reed

Two Tone Tally

23.6

4th

Penny Draper

Delark Gavotte

22.1

5th

Louise Ince

Thurbajen's I'm Spencer

22.0

6th

Vinciane Hubert

Maeglin Viv

21.7

7th

Jackie Storey

Libby De Gibbert

21.2

8th

Chris Whitehead

Bavaruki Ashani

20.6


Nina Gibson


Suzanna Hough


Sarah Reed

YKC - HTM 12 and over

Trophy donated in Memory of "Ginnie" Hardman

Judges Mary Muxworthy, Jill Davis and Kerry Lancaster

1 st

Elsa Poulter

Rock Angel

19.5


Elsa Poulter

Starters Heelwork To Music
Sponsored by Carol Bennett

Judges Venetia McVeigh, Ann DeRizzio and Julie Bedford

1st

Nina Gibson

Ready Steady Zebbi

24.6

2nd

Roger Knight

Evilicious First Edition

24.2

3rd

Gail Ferguson

Kez-zz

23.2

4th

Sue Barlow

Jucando Master Mind

22.2

5th

Nicci Hindson

Cindally Bazil Brush

21.7

6th

Bev Williamson

Starlight Girl

21.5

7th

Theresa James

Kelsmere Kumera FS St Ex

20.5

8th

Roger Knight

Hoxne Rose

20.2


Nina Gibson


Roger Knight


Gail Ferguson

Crufts Advanced Heelwork To Music

Judges Karen Sykes, Chris de Jong and Lesley Neville

1st

Kath Hardman

Reflexions Of Ginger HTM A

27.8

2nd

Kath Hardman

Stillmoor Lady In Red HTM A Ex

27.7

3rd

Jackie de Jong

Jackie's Jessie

26.5

4th

Ann DeRizzio

Stillmoor Touch Of Spice HTM Ex

26.2

5th

Nicky Joyce

Busybug Marquisete

26.1

6th

Kirsty Vaughan

Wildsea Mountain Pepper HTM I Ex

25.4

7th

Mary Muxworthy

Collywobble Celtic Harry

24.5

8th

Kerry Lancaster

Jotunheim Oasis

23.7

9th

Hannah Crook

Tripped Up and Over

23.1

10th

Ruth Dunning

Kenmilfore Aniseed HTM I Ex

22.1


Kath Hardman


Kath Hardman


Jackie de Jong

Intermediate Heelwork To Music

Judges Mary Muxworthy, Jackie de Jong and Kerry Lancaster

1st

Helen Taylor

Wirling Wobbler Pebble HTM N Ex

24.8

2nd

David Moxon

Fenom Summersend Mystique HTMN Ex

24.2

3rd

Ann DeRizzio

Stillmoor Showstopper HTM N FS N

23.6

4th

Alison Davidson

Coltreiver Contender HTM N Ex

23.1

5th

Jill Davis

River at Glidersway HTM N Ex

22.8

6th

Martin Briggs

Red Hot Parafanalia

22.7

7th

Arlette Cloes

Zingara Van De Duvetorre

22.6

8th

Cathy Bates

Rusnsol Ruby

22.6


Helen Taylor


David Moxon


Ann DeRizzio

Novice Heelwork To Music PART ONE
Sponsored Audrey Tuck

Judges Gail Moore, Alison Davidson and Julie Bedford

1st

Jackie Storey

Libby De Gibbert

23.1

2nd

Penny Draper

Delark Songbird

21.6

3rd

Venetia McVeigh

Saramak Dancing Water

20.4

4th

Louise Ince

Try Me Jodi

20.3

5th

Dianne Jones

Toby Bourjon

20.2

6th

Mary Ann Nester

Crystalgorse Garibaldi

18.5

7th

Glory Lynham

Detania Peppy

16.4


Jackie Storey


Penny Draper


Venetia McVeigh

Novice Heelwork To Music PART TWO

Judges Gail Moore, Alison Davidson and Julie Bedford

1st

Lesley Neville

Choxxstart Dream Angus FS A Ex

26.1

2nd

Lorraine Peace

Our Kind Of Love

22.5

3rd

Suzanna Hough

Trick or Treat

22.3

4th

Mark Collins

Stillmoor Lapis Cloudberry

21.3

5th

Martin Briggs

Snow Man Rossi

20.6

6th

Louise Ince

Thurbajen's I'm Spencer

20.4

7th

Glory Lynham

Lady Magdalena of Warren

20.3

8th

Pat Richards

Whispering Hope

19.4


Lesley Neville


Lorraine Peace


Suzanna Hough

In memory of Norman Wootton
THE LOVELY TROPHY


Chris Whitehead with Harvey

Peggie Allen Memorial Trophy
THE POPULAR CHOICE


Alan Eves

The Caroline Lavelle Trophy in Memory of Freya
for the Best Sight Hound


Sarah Reed with Two Tone Tally

MORE PHOTOS - CLICK HERE

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05