Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Previous Events
Tomlinsons May 2010

CANINE FREESTYLE GB

The Clubs First KC Licenced competition in their own name!

OPEN HEELWORK TO MUSIC (HTM) COMPETITION
(To be held under Kennel Club Rules and Regulations L) 

Held at Tomlinsons Bording Kennels and Canine Centre
Upper Grange Farm, Ratby lane, Markfield, Leicestershire, LE67 9RJ

On Saturday 8th & 9th May 2010

Starters Freestyle
Judges
Gail Moore    Michelle Hubbard    Linda Glover

1st

Anja Christiansen

DKHMCH Faehunden's Queeny Las

26.57

2nd

Steph Rendall

Tiddley Bitz At Heartside

23.37

3rd

Sandra Fleming

Life Is A Ball

19.37

4th

Aldyth Kitchin

Leithbreac Will O' The Wisp

17.13

5th

Barbara Herd

Bramble's Lady Mary

15.87

6th

Valerie Fergusson

Rainbow's End For Contecrest

13.33

7th

Sheila Waller

Misty Scisum

13.30

8th

Carole Turton

Blue Boy of Willingham

13.17


Crufts Advanced Freestyle Competition
Judges
Alison Davidson     Chris de Jong     Helen Taylor

1st

Kath Hardman

September Spice FS A Ex,

26.17

2nd

Lesley Brocklehurst

Borderlair Cinnamon Twist

25.83

3rd

Lesley Neville

Choxxstart Dream Angus FS A Ex  HTM I Ex

25.80

4th
Kath Hardman
Reflexions of Ginger HTM A Ex  FS I Ex
25.13

5th

Karen Sykes

After Lady Karen's Prozac FS A Ex

24.27

6th

Ann DeRizzio

Stillmoor Showstopper HTM A Ex FS A Ex

23.67

7th

Jackie Clarke

Cafcoll Brite Dreams

23.27

8th
Pauline Goddard
Mist of Snowdon
22.23


Intermediate Freestyle
Judges
Kerry Lancaster        Ann DeRizzio    Jackie Clarke

1st

Dawn Smith

Meg Of Dalebrook

20.53

2nd

Jill Davis

River at Glidersway  FS N Ex HTM A Ex

20.30

3rd

Annette Lowe

Dorvale Spring Dancer FS N Ex, HTM N

20.17

4th

Johanna Allanach

DKFSCH DKRCH LP1 Kijima E-Physical Graffitti

18.93

5th

Vicki Price

Diva Faithful

18.20

6th

Alison Davidson

My Girl Milly

18.03

7th

Val Perkins

Leonardo Da Capriole

17.72

8th

Margaret Booth

Ceri Cariad

16.90



Novice Freestyle Part One
Judges
Gail Moore    Lesley Neville    Chris de Jong

1st

Helen Taylor

Wirling Wobbler Pebble

22.80

2nd

Michelle Hubbard

Stormus Tan

21.87

3rd

Jennifer Martindale

Sapphire Dream

19.67

4th

Diane Jones

Kenmilfore Aniseed

19.43

5th

Pat Richards

Whispering Hope

19.37

6th

Karen Bartaby

The Sorcerer

19.00

7th

Jayne Spooner

Miccosukees Carris Rose

18.97

8th

Jenny Weekes

Highfield Sam's The Man

18.83

Novice Freestyle Part Two
Judges
Louise Ince     Annette Lowe     Kerry Lancaster

1st

Jackie de Jong

Jackie’s Indi

22.60

2nd

Gloria Bonnell

Wizinby Newz Of The Blewz at Cinlock

18.90

3rd

Jayne Spooner

Billabong Billy

18.17

4th

Bev Williamson

Star Light Girl HTM St Ex

17.87

5th

Alison Davidson

Myriehue Sundance

17.77

6th

Christina Oxtoby

Legacy’s Ruach

17.77

7th

Shirley Kenway

Sky of Brimham Rocks

17.37

8th

Paula Ackary

Stillmoor Flash Of Light

16.43

Starters HTM
Judges
Gail Moore    Annette Lowe    Michelle Hubbard

1st

Anja Christiansen

DKHMCH Faehunden’s Queeny Las

27.17

2nd

John Hickinbottom

Ivyburn Bo Peep

25.70

3rd

Ashleigh Butler

Ashpen Pudsey Bear

22.43

4th

Angela Briggs

Wandering Coast To Coast

20.33

5th

Dawn Smith

Meg Of Dalebrook

19.27

6th

Anne Shuker

Splish Splash

18.27

7th

Ashleigh Butler

Ampriors Golden Penny Of Ashpen

18.17

8th

Carol Wattley

Mohnesse Rose Marie

16.77

 


Crufts Advanced HTM Competition

Judges
Alison Davidson    Jackie Clarke    Chris de Jong

1st

Karen Sykes

Iatka Spring Spangle  HTM A Ex

26.27

2nd

Ann DeRizzio

Stillmoor Showstopper HTM A Ex FS A Ex

25.87

3rd

Kath Hardman

Reflexions of Ginger HTM A Ex  FS I Ex

25.57

4th

Linda Glover

Forever In Blue Jeans

24.77

5th

Jill Davis

River at Glidersway  FS N Ex HTM A Ex

23.70

6th

Pauline Goddard

Mist of Snowdon

23.47

7th

Ann DeRizzio

Stillmoor Touch Of Spice HTM A Ex

22.73

8th

Kay Laurence

Stillmoor Likely Lad

22.33


Intermediate HTM
Judges
Helen Taylor    Alison Davidson     Linda Glover

1st

Mary Muxworthy

Gwynion Solo

21.47

2nd

Christina Oxtoby

Legacy's Eze Ezekiel

21.13

3rd

Andrea Rogers

Alvins Pride

20.63

4th

Lorraine Peace

Our Kind Of Love  FS N Ex HTM N Ex

19.77

5th

Annette Lowe

Jucando Newsflash FS N Ex

18.87

6th

Kay Dunn

Goldem Maid

18.17

7th

Chris Bennett

Jenakir Go For Gold

18.10

8th

Paula Ackary

Stillmoor My Quest HTM N Ex  FS N Ex

17.87

 


Novice HTM Part One

Judges
Chris de Jong    Ann DeRizzio    Kerry Lancaster

1st

Kate Nicholas

Beverton Ice

21.50

2nd

Janet Beverley

Trajan Jaffa

19.40

3rd

Helen Dennis

Goddess Spring of Jucando,

18.00

4th

Sandra Fleming

Tofu D Misty Megan

16.30

5th

Paula Ackary

Stillmoor Flash Of Light

15.97

6th

Glory Lynham

Lord Sambaka Of Warren

13.97

7th

Jackie Clarke

Happy Go Lucky Lily

12.33

8th

Pat Richards

Whispering Hope

11.93


Novice HTM Part Two
Judges
Annette Lowe    Jackie de Jong    Gail Moore

1st

Karen Sykes

Our Irish Second Chance

17.70

2nd

Malinda Kerr

Mister Silver Shadow

17.37

3rd

Mo Aegerter

Breeze at Ruffwood

15.50

4th

Pat Sidaway

Westglen Bobby Bare

15.40

5th

Julia Moorhouse

Awyr Goch

14.77

6th

Jean Tomkinson

Alexbria Giorgio

14.67

7th

Alison Davidson

Myriehue Sundance

13.73

8th

Glory Lynham

Lady Magdalena of Warren

12.87

Peggie Allen Memorial Trophy
THE POPULAR CHOICE
WINNER


Mr BARRY BRAY


Highest Scoring Freestyle Spaniel
The Willow Trophy
Presented by Pat Richards


Sandra Hallam with Tashmit Freeserve at Oldberne FS N Ex. Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Highest Scoring Crossbreed
The Jacobean Jaunter Trophy
(In Memory of Jacob)

Presented by Audrey Tuck

Kath Hardman with September Spice

 

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05