Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Previous Events
Tomlinsons May 2012

CANINE FREESTYLE GB

OPEN HEELWORK TO MUSIC (HTM) COMPETITION
(Held under Kennel Club Rules and Regulations L) 

Tomlinsons Bording Kennels and Canine Centre
Upper Grange Farm, Ratby lane, Markfield, Leicestershire, LE67 9RJ

Saturday & Sunday 12th & 13th May 2012

CLASS 1  Starters Freestyle

Class Sponsored by Venetia McVeigh

Lead Judge -  Michelle Hubbard      Linda Glover    Sheila Waller

1st

Chris Sherwood

Glenalbert Morse at Belgarath

22.40

2nd

Margret Christie

Choxxstart Sweet Fergus

20.50

3rd

Margaret Christie

Just William Wallace

17.63

4th

Sheila Kendrick

Tithelea Last Crusade HTM St Ex

17.03

5th

Wendy Lee

Myndoc Cotton N'Lace

15.50

6th

Amanda Jinks

Sulez Soul Man At Stangard

15.17

7th

Naomi Evans

Tri This

14.23

8th

Bev Boughton

Dobby Dances With Socks

14.20

1st – Starters FS - Chris Sherwood & Glenalbert Morse at Belgarath

2nd - Starters Freestyle Margret Christie & Choxxstart Sweet Fergus

3rd Starters Freestyle Margret Christie & Just William Wallace


CLASS 2  Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Freestyle
Rosettes 1st – 6th Sponsored by Oscars
Trophy & Rosettes 7th & 8th Sponsored in Memory of Tipp Hardman


Lead Judge - Karen Sykes     Helen Taylor     Jackie Clarke

1st

Lesley Neville

Choxxstart Dream Angus FS A Ex  HTM A Ex

25.77

2nd

Kath Hardman

September Spice FS A Ex

24.87

3rd

David Moxon

Fenom Summersend Mystique HTM I Ex  FS I Ex

23.87

4th

Pauline Goddard

Mist of Snowdon

23.80

5th

Cathy Bates

Rusnsol Ruby

23.53

6th

Christina Oxtoby

Legacy's Eze Ezekiel

22.70

7th

Kristine Hodgson

Detania Devine Charm HTM St Ex   FS I Ex

22.53

8th

Jackie de Jong

Jackie's Indi FS I Ex HTM I Ex

22.43

1st Advanced Freestyle Lesley Neville with Choxxstart Dream Angus


2nd Advanced Freestyle - Kath Hardman & September Spice


3rd Advanced Freestyle - David Moxon & Fenom Summersend Mystique

CLASS 3   Intermediate Freestyle
Lead Judge - Ann DeRizzio     Jackie de Jong     Nicci Hindson

1st

Val Perkins

Leonardo Da Capriole

23.03

2nd

Malinda Kerr

Dashing Dray

22.77

3rd

Louise Ballard

Kasamdiamond Truly Forever

20.33

4th

Helen Dennis

Goddess Spring of Jucando

20.20

5th

Karen Sykes

Our Irish Second Chance HTM N Ex

20.07

6th

Sue Dawkins

Voderville Web Designer

19.93

7th

Lucy Heath

Stillmoor Winter Sun

19.90

8th

Michelle Hubbard

Stormus Tan HTM N Ex  FS N Ex

19.57

1st Intermediate Freestyle Val Perkins with Leonardo Da Capriole

2nd Intermediate Freestyle Malinda Kerr & Dashing Dray

3rd Intermediate Freestyle Louise Ballard & Kasamdiamond Truly Forever

CLASS 4 Novice Freestyle
Class Sponsored in Memory of Robbie Neville

Lead Judge - Louise Ballard      Jackie Clarke      Paul Ballard

1st

Mary Ann Nester
Bryning Vanquish
21.07

2nd

Lucy Heath
Tachnamadra Tartan Embers
20.80

3rd

Iris Maxfield
Just Call Me Rolo
20.23

4th

Jade Borrow
Russmic Rosanna
18.53

5th

Christina Oxtoby
Legacy's Ruach
18.20

6th

Linda Glover
Echo Delta Catch Me If You Can
17.83

7th

Barbara Herd

Bramble's Lady Mary

17.50

8th

Bev Williamson

Star Light Girl HTM St Ex

16.93

1st Novice Freestyle Mary Ann Nester with Bryning Vanquish

2nd Novice Freestyle Lucy Heath & Tachnamadra Tartan Embers

3rd Novice Freestyle Iris Maxfield & Call Me Rolo

CLASS 5   Starters Heelwork To Music

Lead Judge -  Helen Taylor     Paul Ballard     Diane Jones

1st

Sheila Waller
Misty Scisum
19.57

2nd

Betty Keepax
Danehaven Ellice
19.37

3rd

Naomi Evans
That'll Do Pig
17.43

4th

Naomi Baggaley
Jawbrad Ace Storag
16.90

5th

Chris Sherwood

Glenalbert Morse at Belgarath
16.57

6th

Amanda Jinks
Sulez Soul Man At Stangard
14.97

7th

Mary Upton
Rio Grande Not Ferdinand

14.30

1st Sheila Waller with Misty Scisum

2nd Starters HTM Betty Keepax & Danehaven Ellice

3rd Starters HTM Naomi Evans & That'll Do Pig

 

CLASS 6  Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced HTM
Rosettes 1st – 6th Sponsored by Oscars Trophy & Rosettes
7th & 8th Sponsored in Memory of Ginnie Hardman

Lead Judge - Lesley Neville     Annette Lowe      Linda Glover

1st

Karen Sykes
Iatka Spring Spangle  HTM A Ex
26.70

2nd

Kath Hardman
Stillmoor Lady In Red  HTM A Ex FS N Ex
26.37

3rd

Pauline Goddard
Mist of Snowdon
25.20

4th

Anne Shuker

Splish Splash HTM I Ex  FS I Ex
21.53

5th

Ann DeRizzio
Stillmoor Showstopper HTM A Ex FS A Ex
21.50

6th

Diane Jones
Kenmilfore Aniseed
21.00

7th

Mary Muxworthy
Gwynion Solo HTM I Ex,
20.80

8th

Christina Oxtoby

Legacy's Eze Ezekiel

20.63

1st Adv HTM Karen Sykes with Iatka Spring Spangle

2nd Advanced HTM - Kath Hardman & Stillmoor Lady In Red

3rd Advanced HTM - Pauline Goddard & Mist Of Snowdon


CLASS 7  Intermediate Heelwork To Music
Lead Judge -  Linda Glover     Ann DeRizzio     Michelle Hubbard


1st

Lucy Heath
Stillmoor Winter Sun
23.33

2nd

Lesley Neville
Red Hot Hamish at Choxxstart  HTM N Ex
21.70

3rd

Helen Dennis
Goddess Spring of Jucando
19.53

4th

Kay Dunn
Cost A Pretty Pen Pen
19.33

5th

Malinda Kerr
Mister Silver Shadow
18.60

6th

Diane Jones
Toby Bourjon
17.27

7th

Erica Hyde
Delark Laurelin Quickstep
16.50

1st Intermediate HTM Lucy Heath with Stillmoor Winter Sun

2nd Intermediate HTM Lesley Neville & Red Hot Hamish at Choxxstart

3rd Intermediate HTM Helen Dennis & Goddess Spring of Jucando



CLASS 8   Novice Heelwork To Music
Class Sponsored by Mo & Chris in Memory of Dusty Aegerter

Lead Judge -  Annette Lowe    Jackie de Jong    Nicci Hindson

1st

Kristine Hodgson
Detania Devine Charm HTM St ExFS I Ex
22.90

2nd

Linda Glover
Echo Delta Catch Me If You Can
22.40

3rd

Kristine Hodgson
The Socerer's Secret HTM N Ex
19.87

4th

Barry Bray
Brambledale Balmy Breeze
18.90

5th

Louise Ballard
Kasamdiamond Truly Forever
18.43

6th

Sue Barlow
Morning Star At Jucando
18.30

7th

Dawn Smith

Meg Of Dalebrook

18.30

8th

Christina Oxtoby

Legacy's Ruach

18.27

1st Novice HTM Kristine Hodgson with Detania Devine Charm

2nd Novice HTM Linda Glover & Echo Delta Catch Me If You Can

3rd Novice HTM Kristine Hodgson & The Socerer's Secret



 

OTHER RESULTS

Peggie Allen Memorial Trophy

The Popular Choice
Pat Sidaway


Highest Scoring Crossbreed
The Jacobean Jaunter Trophy
(In Memory of Jacob Tuck)
September Spice

Thank you to everyone who attended this show

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05