Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Previous Events
Tomlinsons May 2013

CANINE FREESTYLE GB

OPEN HEELWORK TO MUSIC (HTM) COMPETITION
(Held under Kennel Club Rules and Regulations L) 

Tomlinsons Bording Kennels and Canine Centre
Upper Grange Farm, Ratby lane, Markfield, Leicestershire, LE67 9RJ

Saturday & Sunday 11th & 12th May 2013

APOLOGIES as due to technical error we have only a few photos from Saturday. (Thank you Alan Eves)

CLASS 1  Starters Heelwork To Music

"Sponsored by Lost and Fond - online pet memorials"
  Judges  Sheila Waller (Lead Judge)         Helen Dennis


1st Susanne Jaffa and Amberslade Buckaneer

1st

Susanne Jaffa

Amberslade Buckaneer 24.55

2nd

Emily Crookes

Borderpride Love Actually 20.30

3rd

Emily Crookes

Callista Wildeye 19.75

4th

Betty Keepax

Danehaven Ellice 19.50

5th

Naomi Baggaley Jacobrad Sunday Girl at Paulinclis 19.15

6th

Chris Sherwood Glen Albert Morse at Belgarath 17.70

7th

Barbara Bury The Young Pretender 16.90

8th

Carole Turton  Luclil Worth The Wait
16.85

CLASS 2  Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced HTM
Rosettes 1st – 6th Sponsored by  www.CSJK9.com
Trophy & Rosettes 7th & 8th Sponsored in Memory of Ginnie HardmanJUDGES Linda Glover (Lead Judge)     Michelle Hubbard

1st Susan Dooney and Murphy Mischief

1st

Susan Dooney

Murphy Mischief 24.85

2nd

Lucy Creek

Harriot Skiffle King 24.75

3rd

Jenny Deakin Zac's All Folks 23.50

4th

Pauline Goddard Mist of Snowdon 21.35

5th

Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Showstopper 21.10

6th

Jenny Deakin Shepwood Morning Sunrise 20.95

7th

Kay Dunn Goldem Maid 20.75

8th

Lesley Neville

Red Hot Hamish at Choxxstart 

20.15

CLASS 3   Intermediate Heelwork To Music
Sponsored by www.thelearningpath.co.uk
Judges Paul Ballard (Head Judge)        Cathy Bates

1st Kay Laurence and Genabacab Light Merlot

1st

Kay Laurence Genabacab Light Merlot 23.65

2nd

Jackie Roberts , Rosmak Marmite Soldier 23.25

3rd

Kath Hardman Stillmoor Extra Special 22.75

4th

Sandrine Mullie Deejay White 22.65

5th

Nicci Hindson Ravestar Scarlet Dancer 22.55

6th

Ann DeRizzio Stillmoor Rhythm N Blues 22.50

7th

Linda Glover

Echo Delta Catch Me If You Can 20.70

8th

Carol Wattley Mohnesse Rose Marie 20.60

CLASS 4 Novice Heelwork To Music Part One
"Sponsored by Lost and Fond - online pet memorials"
Judges  Kay Laurence (Lead Judge)     Angela Briggs

1st Julia Folland and Jone's Girl

1st

Julia Folland

Jone's Girl 21.85

2nd

Annette Lowe Kinaway Mistic Spires 21.30

3rd

Kay Dunn They Call Me Mr Tibbs 20.40

4th

Paul Ballard Indiana Joy of April 20.40

5th

Janet Beverley

Trajan Datas Maizie 19.65

6th

Dylan Smith Corridhu Chase 19.45

7th

Anne Shuker Freckle Frenzy 19.35
8th Sheila Kendrick Tithelea Last Crusade 17.95


CLASS 5   Starters Freestyle
"Sponsored in memory of Winnie the Greyhound"
Judges Louise Ballard (Head Judge)     Anne Shuker


1st Chris Baldwin with If Only The Third


2nd Margret Christie with Choxxstart Sweet Fergus


3rd Carole Hill with Mirrwood Ziga


4th Amanda Jinks with Sulez Soul Man At Stangard

1st

Chris Baldwin If Only The Third 20.65

2nd

Margret Christie Choxxstart Sweet Fergus 20.35

3rd

Carole Hill

Mirrwood Ziga 20.10

4th

Amanda Jinks Sulez Soul Man At Stangard 19.50

5th

Margret Christie Just William Wallace 18.55

6th

Carole Turton Blue Boy of Willingham 18.20
7th
Emma Reynolds Millicent White Diamond 16.95

8th

Naomi Evans Tri This

16.85

 

CLASS 6  Crufts Semi Final Qualifier Advanced Freestyle
Rosettes 1st to 6th sponsored by  www.CSJK9.com
             Trophy and Rosettes 7th & 8th
Sponsored in memory of Ginnie Hardman
Judges     Jackie Clarke  (Head Judge)      Mary Muxworthy


1st Richard Curtis with Syka Delic Darnser


2nd Kath Hardman with September Spice


3rd Sue Betteridge with Glenalpine Katie


4th Steph Rendall with Tiddley Bitz At Heartside

1st

Richard Curtis Syka Delic Darnser 26.70

2nd

Kath Hardman September Spice 26.65

3rd

Sue Betteridge Glenalpine Katie 26.50

4th

Steph Rendall Tiddley Bitz At Heartside 25.50

5th

Anne Shuker Splish Splash 25.25

6th

Hannah Crook Stillmoor Secret Dreams 25.00

7th

Lucy Creek Dialynne Making Waves 24.00

8th

Val Perkins Leonardo Da Capriole 22.60

 


CLASS 8.1 Novice Freestyle Part One
Sponsored In Memory of Robbie Neville

Judges  Annette Lowe (Head Judge)        Karen Bartaby


1st Kerstin Kerr with Ritterburg American Dream


2nd Bev Williamson with Star Light Girl


3rd Sue Barlow with Morning Starr At Jucando


4th Julia Moorhouse with Welsh Rosie

1st

Kerstin Kerr

Ritterburg American Dream 23.50

2nd

Bev Williamson Star Light Girl 23.25

3rd

Sue Barlow Morning Starr At Jucando 22.35

4th

Julia Moorhouse Welsh Rosie 21.60

5th

Hannah Crook Stillmoor Its Just Me 21.15

6th

Jenny Rothwell Poppet The Rocket 19.85

7th

Chris Sherwood Glen Albert Morse at Belgarath 19.45
8th
Lynn Crook Little Figmant NAF 18.25

CLASS 7  Intermediate Freestyle
Sponsored In Memory of Angus Neville
Judges  Jill Davis  (Head Judge)            Nicci Hindson


1st Sandrine Mullie with Deejay White


2nd Julia Folland with Jone's Girl


3rd Sandrine Mullie with Zippy des Supers-Supers


4th Lynn Crook with Georgetta Spring

1st

Sandrine Mullie Deejay White 26.65

2nd

Julia Folland Jone's Girl 25.90

3rd

Sandrine Mullie

Zippy des Supers-Supers

25.90

4th

Lynn Crook Georgetta Spring 23.00

5th

Hilary Astbury Mr Timothy Tearway 22.45

6th

Kath Hardman

Stillmoor Extra Special 22.05

7th

Jackie Clarke

Happy Go Lucky Lily 21.05
8th
Diane Jones Kenmilfore Aniseed 20.90

CLASS 8.2 Novice Freestyle Part Two
Sponsored in Memory of Dustie Aegerter

Judges Annette Lowe (Head Judge)    Karen Bartaby


1st Kerstin Kerr with Ritterburg Oregano


2nd Nicci Hindson with Ravestar Scarlet Dancer


3rd Caroline Johnson with Moffatdale Dazzlin' Sun


4th Mark Collins with Lady Blaze of Snowdonia

1st

Kerstin Kerr Ritterburg Oregano 24.40

2nd

Nicci Hindson

Ravestar Scarlet Dancer 23.40

3rd

Caroline Johnson

Moffatdale Dazzlin' Sun 23.10

4th

Mark Collins Lady Blaze of Snowdonia 21.90

5th

Jade Borrow

Russmic Rosanna 21.65

6th

Diane Jones Tawnabawn Astrantia 20.75

7th

Sue Barlow Jucando Master Mind 19.80
8th
Bev Boughton Dobby Dances With Socks 18.45

OTHER RESULTS

Peggie Allen Memorial Trophy
The Popular Choice

KIRSTY VAUGHAN

Highest Scoring Crossbreed
The Jacobean Jaunter Trophy
(In Memory of Jacob Tuck)

Syka Delic Darnser

(Richard Curtis Adv FS)

The Pauline Hewson Memorial Trophy
for highest scoring Belgian Shepherd Dog
Erica Hyde with Delark Laurelin Quickstep

Thank you to everyone who supported this show

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05