Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
The Bearded Collie Club (Scottish Branch) May 2014

RESULTS – BEARDED COLLIE CLUB (SCOTTISH BRANCH) OPEN HTM SHOW
CLASS 1a – Starters Musical Dressage     Judges: Gina Pink (Head Judge), Chris Bennett

  1. Pamela Ruscoe – Cheeky Keeva of Kilkenny       20.8
  2. Alison Sinclair – Laurelhach Dress to Impress 16.15
  3. Pamela Ruscoe – Eternal Hope at MorgansR   15.5

CLASS 1b – Novice Musical Dressage  Judges: Jan Debnam (Head Judge), Ann de Rizzio

  1. Jeanette Fyfe – Enlivya Angel Nathaniel 22.8
  2. Helen Taylor – Bankshill Lord of the Rings is Purepixie     19.8
  3. Louise Ince –Decoyman’s Piper Edward  19.45
  4. Donna Wallington – Pippie Squeak 19.00
  5. Jill Davis – Rosmarinus Cinnabar at Glidersway HTM N Ex  18.95
  6. Cathy Bates – Ruskath Lyrical Image 17.95

CLASS 1c – Intermediate Musical Dressage  Judges: Chris Bennett (Head Judge), Vee Richardson

  1. Heather Smith & Runival Snowcrystal HTM I Ex, FS N Ex   20.10

CLASS 1d – Advanced Musical Dressage Judges: Chris Bennett (Head Judge), Jill Davis

  1. Jan Debnam – Chesepi Indian Valley HTM I Ex  18.20

CLASS 2a – Starters Dances with Dogs Judges: Jill Davis (Head Judge) , Chris Bennett

  1. Nicci Hindson – Ravestar Scarlet Dancer       20.91
  2. Jackie Roberts – Rosmak Marmite Soldier 19.62
  3. Barbara Houston – Mungo Blessem     15.17

CLASS 2b – Novice Dances with Dogs Judges: Jill Davis (Head Judge), Chris Bennett

  1. Cathy Bates – Ruskath Lyrical Image 25.50
  2. Ann de Rizzio – Stillmoor Rhythm N Blues HTM I Ex    24.80
  3. Susan Dooney – Murphy Mischief    22.84
  4. Jeanette Fyfe – Enlivya Angel Nathaniel     17.72
  5. Julia Moss – Icetrekker Cassiopeia     16.65

CLASS 2d – Advanced Dances with Dogs  Judges: Jill Davis (Head Judge), Vee Richardson

  1. Jan Debnam – Calandrella Algoma HTM I ex 25.60
  2. Ann de Rizzio – Stillmoor Show Stopper  HTM A Ex, FS A Ex   21.70

CLASS 3 – Starters HTM  Judges: Gina Pink (Head Judge), Margaret Whyte

  1. Marie Docherty –Tri Cariad Pacha Belle Merin  20.65
  2. Jeanette Allison – Summer Breeze at Derwentoak  19.75
  3. Jenna Knight – Naughton Annabella Dunla 18.60
  4. Dorothy Mathews – Kenmilleven Gallahad`  17.80
  5. Penny Mansfield – Triforce Calypso   17.25
  6. Penny Mansfield – Triforce Banner    12.95

CLASS 4 – Intermediate HTM Judges: Kath Hardman (Head Judge), Jackie de Jong

  1. Christina Oxtoby – Legacy’s Ruach 19.50
  2. Jill Davis – Rosmarinus Cinnabar at Glidersway 15.25
  3. Dylan Smith – Corriedhu Chase     15.20
  4. Jean Tomkinson – Alexbria Giorgio 14.95

CLASS 5 – Advanced HTM   Judges: Carol Mortimer (Head Judge), Gina Pink

  1. Susan Dooney – Murphys Mischief 26.65
  2. Julia Folland – Jones’s Girl   25.50
  3. Chris de Jong – Jackie’s Indi 25.40
  4. Anne Shuker – Splish Splash HTM A Ex, FS A Ex 25.25
  5. Vee Richardson – Langtrees Wild Card HTM A   23.20
  6. Andrea Rogers – Alvin’s Pride 23.20

CLASS 6 – Novice HTM    Judges: Mary Muxworthy(Head Judge), Vee Richardson

  1. Christina Oxtoby – Legacy’s Heaven Sent Shai  21.40
  2. Jacquie Riddell – Ralph Shuh Macker    20.10
  3. Helen Taylor – Farthinghall’s Nui Nui is Purepixie   19.90
  4. Donna Wallington – Pippie Squeak   17.90
  5. Barbara Bury – The  Young Pretender 17.30
  6. Andrea Rogers – Higglety Pigglety Goose    17.05

CLASS 7 – Starters Freestyle Judges: Jackie de Jong (Head Judge), Cathy Bates

  1. Marie Docherty – Tri Cariad Pacha Belle Merin 25.65
  2. Penny Mansfield – Triforce Calypso  24.75
  3. Letitia Aitken – Drumjareen Hamish Brouhaha 21.70
  4. Dorothy Mathews – Kenmilleven Galahad 18.95
  5. Anne Taylor – Marley Catch a Fire    18.05
  6. Donna Wallington – Pippie Squeak   17.90

CLASS 8 – Intermediate Freestyle   Judges: Jill Davis (Head Judge), Kath Hardman                  

  1. Cathy Bates – Ruskath Lyrical Image 24.45
  2. Dylan Smith – Corriedhu Chase  23.30
  3. Pamela Ruscoe – Cheeky Keeva of Kilkenny 20.20
  4. Iris Maxfield – Just Call me Rolo    19.90
  5. Vee Richardson – Langtrees Wild Card HTM A Ex   19.30
  6. Pamela Ruscoe – Kilkenny’s Sassy Girl 16.65

CLASS 9 – Advanced Freestyle  Judges:  Ann de Rizzio (Head Judge), Helen Taylor

  1. Julia Folland – Jones’   Girl 19.95
  2. Anne Shuker – Freckle Frenzy HTM I Ex,  FS A  18.85
  3. Louise Ince – Try Me Jody   17.80
  4. Kristine Hodgson – Detania Devine Charm  17.00

CLASS 10 – Novice Freestyle Judges: Vee Richardson (Head Judge), Chris Bennett

  1. Louise Ince – Decoyman’s Piper Edward 20.45
  2. Carol Mortimer – Stonelight the Ginger Man 19.30
  3. Louise Leverton – Stillmoor Dancing Rosey   19.20
  4. Julia Moss – Icetrekker Cassiopeia   19.15
  5. Julia Folland – Janbell Northern Dancer 18.70
  6. Mary Muxworthy – Gwynion Solo 17.75

CLASS 11 – Starters HTM  Judges: Jill Davis (Head Judge), Helen Taylor

  1. Marie Docherty – Tri Cariad Pacha Belle Merin 18.10
  2. Penny Mansfield – Triforce Banner 17.30
  3. Dorothy Mathews – Kenmilleven Galahad 14.70
  4. Kim Donaldson – Minnie Millie Mix  13.70

CLASS 12 – Novice HTM Judges: Vee Richardson (Head Judge), Jan Debnam

  1. Christina Oxtoby – Legacy’s Heaven Sent Shai 23.00
  2. Ann de Rizzio – Stillmoor Red Sky at Night 22.00
  3. Donna Wallington – Pippie Squeak 20.35
  4. Jacquie Riddell – Ralph Shuh Macker   19.50
  5. Iris Maxfield – Just Call Me Rolo 18.60
  6. Louise Leverton – Stillmoor Dancing Rosey 16.65

CLASS 13 – Intermediate HTM Judges: Jackie de Jong (Head Judge), Kath Hardman

  1. Jill Davis – Rosmarinus Cinnabar at Glidersway HTM N Ex  22.20
  2. Helen Taylor – Bankshill Lord of the Rings is Purepixie 20.60
  3. Jeanette Fyfe – Enlivya Angel Nathaniel 20.20

CLASS 14 – Crufts Semi Finals Advanced HTM     Judges: Gina Pink (Head Judge), Carol Mortimer

  1. Heather Smith – Moonlight Magic Dancer HTM A Ex, FS A Ex  28.35
  2. Susan Dooney – Murphy Mischief 26.95
  3. Julia Folland – Jones’ Girl 25.85
  4. Heather Smith – Runival Snowcrystal HTM I Ex, FS N Ex  25.75
  5. Lesley Neville – Brambledale Blue Dewy HTM I Ex, FS I Ex 25.55
  6. Ann de Rizzio – Stillmoor Show Stopper HTM A Ex, FS A Ex25.50

CLASS 15 – Starters Freestyle Judges: Helen Taylor (Head Judge), Kath Hardman

  1. Marie Docherty – Tri Cariad Pacha Belle Merin 25.30
  2. Dorothy Mathews – Kenmilleven Galahad 17.75
  3. Penny Mansfield – Triforce Calypso 17.10
  4. Donna Wallington – Pippie Squeak  16.75
  5. June Jackson – In a Minute Jess   16.40
  6. Shona Wilson – Larrabee Darling Dancer 16.15

CLASS 16 – Novice Freestyle Judges: Chris Bennett (Head Judge), Jan Debnam

  1. Carol Mortimer – Stonelight the Ginger Man 18.65
  2. Julia Moss – Icetrekker Cassiopeia 18.05
  3. Julia Folland – Janbell Northern Dancer 17.70
  4. Louise Leverton – Stillmoor Dancing Rosey   16.65
  5. Carol Mortimer – Spawood Easy Rider   16.35

CLASS 17 – Intermediate Freestyle Judges: Gina Pink (Head Judge), Ann de Rizzio

  1. Heather Smith – Runival Snowcrystal HTM I Ex, FS N Ex    26.50
  2. Cathy Bates – Ruskath Lyrical Image 22.90
  3. Dylan Smith – Corriedhu Chase    20.70
  4. Vee Richardson – Langtrees Wild Card HTM A 20.20
  5. Pamela Ruscoe – Cheeky Keeva of Kilkenny 20.05
  6. Pamela Ruscoe – Kilkennys Sassy Girl 18.55

CLASS 18 – Crufts Semi Finals Advanced Freestyle  Judges: Jill Davis(Head Judge), Vee Richardson

  1. Julia Folland – Jones’ Girl  26.35    
  2. Heather Smith – Moonlight Magic Dancer HTM A Ex, FS A Ex 26.10
  3. Lesley Neville – Brambledale Blue Dewy HTM I Ex, FS I Ex 25.35
  4. Ann de Rizzio -  Stillmoor Show Stopper HTM A Ex FS A Ex  25.35
  5. Helen Taylor – Stillmoor Silk n Satin 24.75
  6. Kim Lyddon – Canen You Said What 24.45
Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05