Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Previous Events Newark
July 2009

CANINE FREESTYLE GB

In conjunction with

North Derbyshire Dog Agility Club

OPEN HEELWORK TO MUSIC (HTM) COMPETITION
(Held under Kennel Club Rules and Regulations L) 

at the Lady Eastwood Building at Newark and Notts Showground
On Saturday 4th and Sunday 5th July 2009

All photographs courtesy of Allan Brown -
for copies or information email cfgb@caninefreestylegb.com


Starters Freestyle

Judges Annette Lowe Helen Boyd Roger Knight

1st

Caroline Johnson   Moffatdale Dazzlin' Sun 24.97

2nd

Andrea Champ      Sunshine In Happy Valley 19.33

3rd

Anne Happer        Costock Wannabee Willow 19.00

4th

Carole Turton        Blue Boy of Willingham 18.27

5th

Jean Tomkinson     Alexbria Giorgio 15.90

6th

Monica Cormack    Sallen Cogan 14.97

7th

Yvonne Anderson  Oddsock Laddie 14.47

8th

Sheila Waller         Misty Scisum 14.07

Crufts Advanced Freestyle Competition

Judges Chris de Jong Annette Leslie   Jackie de Jong

 

1st

Karen Sykes         After Lady Karen's Prozac FS A Ex 26.77

2nd

Kath Hardman       September Spice FS A Ex 26.26

3rd

Kath Hardman       Reflexions of Ginger HTM A Ex FS I Ex 25.13

4th

Pauline Goddard    Mist of Snowdon 23.83

5th

Pauline Goddard    Snowdon Sally 22.00

6th

Helen Taylor Stillmoor Blue Stocking 21.53

7th

Jackie Clarke     Cafcoll Brite Dreams 21.00

8th

Ann DeRizzio        Stillmoor Showstopper HTM I Ex FS I Ex 20.80

Intermediate Freestyle

Judges Jackie Clarke   Heather Smith Margaret Booth

1st

Kath Hardman       Stillmoor Lady In Red  HTM A Ex FS N Ex 25.10

2nd

Penny Draper        Delark Gavotte 22.30

3rd

Gareth Edwards    Gentle Strider 22.10

4th

Annette Lowe       Dorvale Spring Dancer FS N Ex HTM N 21.90

5th

Dianne Jones        Toby Bourjon 21.53

6th

Jacqui Beale         Somanic White Fantasia 21.43

7th

Alison Davidson     My Girl Milly 21.33

8th

Annette Lowe       Jucando Newsflash FS N Ex 20.77

Novice Freestyle Part 1

Judges Ann DeRizzio Christina Oxtoby Annette Leslie

1st

Malinda Kerr         Chip Chip 23.63

2nd

Vicki Price            Diva Faithful 20.07

3rd

Sandra Hallam       Tashmit Freeserve at Oldberne 20.03

4th

Paula Ackary        Stillmoor Flash Of Light 16.90

5th

Gill Crawford        Regan's Query 15.90

6th

Jackie de Jong    Jackie's Indi 15.87

7th

Gloria Bonnell        Wizinby Newz Of The Blewz At Cinlock 15.10
8th
Alison Davidson     Myriehue Sundance 14.47

Novice Freestyle Part 2

Judges Jackie de Jong Paula Ackary Helen Taylor

  

1st

Jill Davis  River at Glidersway  HTM I Ex 23.80

2nd

Margaret Booth      Ceri Cariad 21.30

3rd

Barbara Gerrens    Robbinia Snooker Queen FS Ex 20.23

4th

Sandra Hallam         Oldberne Sweet Adelais     19.50

5th

Roger Knight         Hoxne Rose 19.47

6th

Chris Bennett        Jenakir Go For Gold 19.03

 

Class of 12
only 6 completed competitive routines
 

Starters Heelwork To Music

Judges Annette Lowe  Christina Oxtoby  Paula Ackary

1st

Roger Knight         Hoxne Rose 22.87

2nd

Malinda Kerr         Mister Silver Shadow 21.53

3rd

Barbara Gerrens    Robbinia Snooker Queen FS St Ex 20.20

4th

Jean Tomkinson     Alexbria Giorgio 18.57

5th

Roger Knight         Evilicious First Edition 18.20

6th

Annette Leslie       Flash Master Blaster 17.30

7th

Sheila Waller         Misty Scisum 15.13

8th

Ann Williams         Lawrance King Drogan 14.50

Crufts Advanced Heelwork To Music Competition

Judges Jackie Clarke Chris de Jong Annette Leslie

1st

Kath Hardman       Reflexions of Ginger HTM A Ex FS I Ex 26.87

2nd

Karen Sykes         Iatka Spring Spangle  HTM A Ex 26.10

3rd

Ann DeRizzio        Stillmoor Touch Of Spice 26.00

4th

Kath Hardman       Stillmoor Lady In Red  HTM Ex FS N Ex 25.27

5th

Kay Laurence       Stillmoor Likely Lad 24.97

6th

Sue Betteridge      Corjon Anett 24.47

7th

Ann DeRizzio        Stillmoor Showstopper HTM I Ex FS I Ex 24.37
8th
Jackie de Jong      Jackie's Jessie FS N HTM A Ex 23.37

Intermediate Heelwork To Music

Judges Ann DeRizzio  Margaret Booth Helen Boyd

1st

David Purser  Westglen Rambling Jack 25.57

2nd

Pauline Goddard    Mist of Snowdon 24.80

3rd

Paula Ackary        Stillmoor My Quest HTM N Ex  FS N Ex 22.33

4th

Andrea Rogers    Alvins Pride 21.93

5th

Annette Lowe     Jucando Newsflash FS N Ex 21.47

6th

Annette Lowe     Dorvale Spring Dancer FS N Ex  HTM N 20.20

7th

Lorraine Peace  Our Kind Of Love  FS N Ex HTM N Ex 19.67

8th

Dianne Jones Toby Bourjon 17.30

Novice Heelwork To Music

Judges David Purser Heather Smith Helen Taylor

1st

Sue Betteridge      Glenalpine Katie 23.57

2nd

Chris Bennett        Jenakir Go For Gold 22.33

3rd

Christina Oxtoby    Ichthus Asaph 22.03

4th

Christina Oxtoby    Legacy's Ruach 21.87

5th

Paula Ackary        Stillmoor Flash Of Light 21.03

6th

Jackie de Jong      Jackie's Indi 21.00

7th

Margaret Booth      Ceri Cariad 20.37

8th

Carol Mortimer       Danny Dances Daintily 19.73

******************
Photos from the show
******************


A big empty hall...


- a lot of hard work...


- and Presto! You have a beautiful HTM ring!


Pete Finney - The DJ in action


- and a few of the judges!


Thank you to everyone who helped set up the show
and helped by tidying up after the show!

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05