Welcome to Canine Freestyle GB
Go back Previous Events
Bearded Collie Club (Scottish Branch) HTM Show

Bearded Collie Club (Scottish Branch) HTM Show

OPEN HEELWORK TO MUSIC (HTM) COMPETITION

Bearded Collie Club (Scottish Branch) Open HTM Show
                                  Results – 2013
Class 1 – Starters HTM
1st Place – Emily Crookes & Callista Wildeye   23.05
2nd Place – Jenny Knudson & Kelgrove Man in Blue 22.04
3rd Place -  Jenny Knudson & Bright Star the Legacy  22.00
4th Place – Toni Lock & Capehope Injasana   21.90

Class 2  - Intermediate HTM
1st Place – Pamela Sullivan & Norden Lights Hawk 25.50
2nd Place – Kath Hardman & Stillmoor Extra Special 23.60
3rd Place -  Barry Bray & Brambledale Balmy Breeze 21.10
4th Place – Ann deRizzio & Stillmoor Rythmn N Blues 20.25

Class 3 – Advanced HTM
1st Place – Heather Smith & Moonlight Magic Dancer 27.45
2nd Place – Heather Smith & Runival Snowcrystal   22.05
3rd Place – Susan Dooney & Murphy’s Mischief 20.75
4th Place – Andrea Rogers & Alvin’s Pride   20.65

Class 4 – Novice HTM
1st Place – Helen Taylor & Bankshill Lord of the Rings   21.90
2nd Place – Jacquie Riddell & Ralph Shuh Macker 21.10
3rd Place -  Margaret Whyte & Sonymer Strawberry Fields 19.70
4th Place – Donna Wallington & Pippie Squeak 19.60

Class 5 – A Starters Musical Dressage
1st Place – Jeanette Fyfe & Rainscourt Zi Folly   20.85
2nd Place – Helen Taylor & Bankshill Lord of the Rings 20.30
3rd Place – Jeanette Fyfe and Enlivyas Angel Nathanael   19.75
4th Place – Helen Boyd & Indijazz Show Stopper 19.20

Class 5 B – Novice Musical Dressage
1st Place – Jan Debnam & Calandrella Algong   23.15
2nd Place – Heather Smith & Runival Snowcrystal 22.45
3rd Place – Donna Wallington & Pippie Squeak   16.90

Class 5 C – Intermediate Musical Dressage
1st Place – Lesley Brocklehurst & Rehbrb Makhaya 24.25

Class 5 D – Advanced Musical Dressage
1st Place – Lesley Brocklehurst & Genabacab Speck of Life   25.10

Class 6 A – Starters Dancing with Dogs
1st Place – Pamela Sullivan & Norden Lights Hawk   25.75
2nd Place – Barry Bray & Brambledale Balmy Breeze   22.50
3rd Place – Susan Dooney & Murphy’s Mischief   22.15
4th Place – Janice Gibbons & Aritaur Aphrodite 19.55

Class 6 C – Intermediate Dancing with Dogs
1st Place – Lesley Brocklehurst & Rehryrb Makhaya    20.00
2nd Place – Julia Moss & Icetrekker Cassiopeia   16.50

Class 6D – Advanced Dancing with Dogs
1st Place – Ann de Rizzio & Stillmoor Show Stopper 22.95

Class 7 – Starters Freestyle
1st Place – Anne Moynagh & Walker’s Midnight Jem 22.60
2nd Place – Toni Lock & Capehope Injasana 21.60
3rd Place – Marie Docherty & Tri Cariad Pacha Belle Merlin 19.50
4th Place – Lynn Aitcheson & Espiritu de la Catarata 19.35

Class 8 – Intermediate Freestyle
1st Place – Kath  Hardman & Stillmoor Extra Special 22.00
2nd Place – Christina Oxtoby & Legacy’s Ruach   20.70
3rd Place – Sandra Hallam & Tashmitt Freeserve at Oldberne   20.60
4th Place – Andrea Rogers & Alvins Pride   20.45

Class 9 – Advanced Freestyle
1st Place – Anne Shuker & Splish Splash 25.40
2nd Place – Heather Smith & Moonlight Magic Dancer 25.25
3rd Place – Ann de Rizzio & Stillmoor Show Stopper  24.75
4th Place – Christina Oxtoby & Legacys Eze Ezekiel  24.65

Class 10 – Novice Freestyle
1st Place – Barbara Bury & The young Pretender   18.60
2nd Place – Anne Shuker & Freckle Frenzy   18.35
3rd Place – Vee Richardson & Langtrees Wild Card   17.65
4th Place – Barbara Herd & Ventura Snow Fairy   16.95

Class 11 – Starters HTM
1st Place – Emily Crookes & Callista Wildeye   22.00
2nd Place – Barbara Bury & The Young Pretender    18.55
3rd Place – Toni Lock & Capehope Injasana   14.75
4th Place – Margaret Jones & Jicarilla to Catch a dream at Jaerica 10.55

Class 12 – Novice HTM
1st Place – Helen Taylor & Bankshill Lord of the Rings   19.90
2nd Place – Donna Wallington & Pippie Squeak 19.05
3rd Place – Alison Sinclair & Barrabrae Misty Dancer of Siochail    17.20
4th Place – Janice Gibbons & Aritaur Aphrodite  16.75

Class 13 – Intermediate HTM
1st Place – Kath Hardman & Stillmoor Extra Special 25.00
2nd Place – Pamela Sullivan & Norden Lights Hawk 24.65
3rd Place – Helen Dennis & Goddess Spring of Jucando   22.75
4th Place – Christina Oxtoby & Legacy’s Ruach    22.20

Class 14 – Advanced HTM
1st Place – Kath Hardman & Stillmoor Lady in Red   25.55
2nd Place – Ann deRizzio & Stillmoor Show Stopper 23.90
3rd Place – Susan Dooney & Murphy’s Mischief   22.55
4th Place – Jackie de Jong & Jackie’s Indi 20.20

Class 15 – YKC Heelwork to Music
A – Elementary Heelwork (under 12 ..)
1st Place - Morgan Gray & Morrun Melody 12.90
D – Elementary Heelwork (over 12…)
1st Place – Amy Jackson & In a Minute Jess 16.25

Class 16 – YKC Freestyle
B – Primary Freestyle (Under 12)
1st Place – Denin Webster & Enlivyas Angel Nathanael   16.50

D – Elementary Freestyle (Over 12)
1st Place – Kim Donaldson & Minnie Millie Mix 18.71
Class 17 – Starters Freestyle
1st Place – Lynn Aitcheson & Espiritu de la Catarata   21.40
2nd Place – Toni Lock & Capehope Injasana 20.45
3rd Place – Karen Mccarthy & NZ Ch Azzaro Lady Vienna 18.80
4th Place – Penny Mansfield & Triforce Calypso   18.60

Class 18 – Novice Freestyle
1st Place – Nicci Hindson & Ravestar Scarlett Dancer 24.00
20.75
3rd Place – Anne Shuker & Freckle Frenzy19.15
4th Place – Gill Crawford & Matilda Muddlemutt    16.65

Class 19 – Intermediate Freestyle
1st Place – Kath Hardman & Stillmoor Extra Special   21.95
2nd Place – Lesley Brocklehurst & Rehyrb Makhaya 21.50
3rd Place – Andrea Rogers & Alvins Pride 21.50
4th Place – Christina Oxtoby & Legacys Ruach   21.25

Class 20 – Advanced Freestyle – Crufts Qualifier
1st Place – Anne Shuker & Splish Splash   23.15
2nd Place – Ann de Rizzio & Stillmoor Show stopper 23.00
3rd Place – Christina Oxtoby & Legacy’s Eze Ezekiel   22.60
4th Place – Kristine Hodgson & Detania Devine Charm 19.90

Website designed & hosted by rescomp.net installed 10/06/05